Ch Briannor Ainthalfhot at Caselbarn
 
 
2009
15-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  Res    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
05-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Garner
13-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tegwyn Jones
24-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (9/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
10-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Best Puppy           
28-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Best Puppy           
18-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (10/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
26-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (10/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
03-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Lin Hill
05-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
19-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Linda Marston
06-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Rodney Oldham
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
2010
23-Jan  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Terri Cousins-Brown
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
14-Feb  Yearling Dog  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Special Stakes Dog  VHC    (10/?)    
11-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (14/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Marion Sargent
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
04-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
09-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
21-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) SKC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
27-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
02-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/4) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
18-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Tom Johnston
   Reserve Best Dog           
10-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (6/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Lesley Waters
24-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (11/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Arne Foss
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
06-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
14-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
11-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
2011
11-Mar  Limit Dog  Res    (9/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
03-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
05-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
21-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
29-May  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Linda Marston
26-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
06-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
20-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (8/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
03-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2012
01-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
09-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin_Penney
20-May  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
03-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Johan Juslin
18-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Keith Savage
21-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
2013
17-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
19-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
20-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (6/3)    
14-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Dog CC           
2014
13-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
17-May  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
04-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
16-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
2015
26-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Bailey
   Reserve Best Dog           
17-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Aug  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Wayne Boyd
2016
17-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nigel Wright

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:59
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain