Ch Laudley Dream Supreme
 
 
2000
09-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Parry
   Best Puppy           
12-Jul  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
15-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
24-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) John James
14-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Best Puppy           
19-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rainer Vuorinen
02-Sep  Puppy Dog  Res    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
09-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
07-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/4)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (5/3)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  3rd    (9/3)    
15-Oct  Puppy Dog  Res    (8/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
   Novice Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
29-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Best Puppy           
09-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (6/0) LKA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
2001
07-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
28-May  Special Junior Dog  2nd    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Angela Smith
09-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/3) Bath (Championship Show) Noel Melling
10-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sheila Munro
16-Jun  Junior Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Linda Marston
29-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
19-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/3) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
21-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
28-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
11-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/4) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
18-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
01-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
07-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
25-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
03-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Reserve Dog CC           
2002
07-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (17/1) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
01-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
07-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
20-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Miss F Chambers
   Reserve Best Dog           
26-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
10-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
18-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
26-May  Limit Dog  1st    (8/2) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
02-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
23-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (7/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
30-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (10/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Lewis
18-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (5/1) East of England (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
20-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
28-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (8/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
18-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
31-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury
08-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (11/5) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
22-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
06-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Hugh Jones
02-Nov  Open Dog  VHC    (9/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
2003
06-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (10/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
13-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
19-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
21-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Spavin
26-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (10/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
10-May  Open Dog  1st    (9/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4           
18-May  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Adrienne Bowker
25-May  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
11-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Dance
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2           
22-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Dog CC           
27-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
05-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (12/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
13-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
   Reserve Best Dog           
17-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (11/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
19-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (9/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
28-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4           
30-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (11/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
14-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sheila Munro
05-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Gill Pollard
2004
15-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
06-Mar  Open Dog  C    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
17-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  VHC    (7/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) June Connor
30-May  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
15-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (8/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tegwyn Jones
27-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Dog CC           
02-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
11-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Newhouse
14-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
17-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (5/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
24-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Gill Pollard
17-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (10/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (14/-)    
2005
13-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (9/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Dog CC           
03-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (11/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
16-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
05-May  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
21-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
05-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ken Jessup
13-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (-/-) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D Kitchener
19-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3           
26-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
03-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1           
13-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (8/2) East Of England (Championship Show) June du Rance
24-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
14-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (8/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
20-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) John Banbury
11-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
09-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Linda Marston
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
16-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Searle
2006
10-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (14/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
02-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
21-May  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
12-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Dog CC           
15-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) East Of England (Championship Show) John McManus
24-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Dog CC           
14-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Garner
19-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
02-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
09-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
16-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
24-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
22-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (9/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
27-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
04-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Reserve Dog CC           
2007
10-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
13-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
   Reserve Best Dog           
22-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
29-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
08-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
11-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (8/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
18-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4           
01-Sep  Veteran Dog  2nd    (2/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
09-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
21-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (11/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
2008
06-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Graham Birch
   Best Veteran In Show           
20-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Veteran In Show           
30-Aug  Veteran Dog  2nd    (2/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
2009
05-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
18-Oct  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Best Veteran In Show           
15-Nov  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jane Haresign
   Best Veteran In Show           
06-Dec  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Rodney Oldham
2010
04-Apr  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:05:00
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain