Sketrick Lupo
 
 
2009
05-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (8/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
10-Aug  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Noel Melling
04-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Paddy Galvin
13-Dec  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
2010
11-Mar  Special Junior Dog  3rd    (7/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
04-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
24-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
23-May  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sandie Tadd
   Yearling Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/1)    
06-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
03-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (12/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
14-Aug  Novice Dog  2nd    (3/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
11-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
2011
11-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
03-Apr  Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
05-May  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
22-May  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (7/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/0)    
01-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
01-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Noel Melling
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
02-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Kathy Green
2012
10-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro
01-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
06-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Garner
27-May  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
03-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Johan Juslin
28-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
14-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
06-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
13-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
01-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
08-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
07-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Judith McDowell
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
27-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
2013
07-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
05-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
02-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (4/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Cath Moffat
30-Jun  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
13-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
05-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
10-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
06-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Anne Salmon
2014
06-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
04-May  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin-Penny
25-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
01-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sigurd Wilberg
28-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
12-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (6/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Keith Savage
06-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
05-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Patricia Fieldhouse
2015
05-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
03-May  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:05:01
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain