Ch Gillandant Rockafella JW ShCM
 
 
2010
04-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
05-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ernie Patterson
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
09-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 2          Sue Searle
30-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Bath (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1)    
06-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
   Best Puppy           
08-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) June Connor
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Puppy           
19-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
27-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Best Puppy           
03-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
09-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
17-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
23-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy           
14-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 1          Gordon Rual
21-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Best Puppy           
11-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tegwyn Jones
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0)    
18-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Tom Johnston
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Limit Dog  Res    (6/0)    
10-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Lesley Waters
   Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/1)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
24-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Arne Foss
06-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
14-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
   Yearling Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0)    
2011
11-Mar  Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
03-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
05-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
22-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
11-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
19-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Dog CC           
26-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Dave Weller
06-Aug  Yearling Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
03-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
17-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Richard Kinsey
   Reserve Best Dog           
08-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/3) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Mrs J Hearson
29-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (10/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
13-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barry Denyer
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
2012
19-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
01-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
09-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin_Penney
   Reserve Best Dog           
29-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Broome
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
20-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3          Colin Read
27-May  Open Dog  1st    (8/1) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Claire Coxall
03-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Johan Juslin
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
   Reserve Best Dog           
28-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
29-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
06-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Vic Salt
18-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Dog CC           
01-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
27-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
02-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lynn Salt
15-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Reserve Dog CC           
2013
17-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
     2nd    (11/4)    
10-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (11/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Reserve Dog CC           
07-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
28-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
05-May  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
17-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
26-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
05-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Dog CC           
07-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Hugh Jones
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3          Britt-Marie Young
12-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Barry Denyer
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
24-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
02-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Linda Marston
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3          Colin Reed
10-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Chadwick
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1)   Hannah Moore
01-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Pam Jeans-Brown
2014
09-Jan  Group 1        Boston (Championship Show - AVNSC) Dave Weller
16-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/3)   Kathy Maggs
06-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (15/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (13/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
13-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
21-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Debbie Stansbury
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
27-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Corish
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
11-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Noel Melling
17-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-May  Open Dog  Res    (11/2) Bath (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
14-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Dog CC           
26-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (10/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
09-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (7/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ben Reynolds-Frost
2015
22-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
06-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (13/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
07-May  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Vic Salt
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3          Meg Purnell-Carpenter
24-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
   Dog CC           
03-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Wayne Boyd
18-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
2016
17-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nigel Wright
06-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
11-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Hannah Moore
   Best Dog           
23-Oct  Veteran Dog  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
2017
06-May  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Veteran           
28-May  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Best Veteran           
18-Jun  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
   Best Veteran           
08-Jul  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Best Veteran           
   Veteran Group 3           
15-Jul  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Best Veteran           
26-Oct  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
   Best Veteran In Show           
2018
25-Feb  Veteran Dog  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (6/0)   Karen Thompson
22-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cherul Goodman
   Reserve Best Dog          Cheryl Goodman
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Veteran In Show           
01-Sep  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
15-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Christina Chapman
   Best Veteran           
20-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Barry Blunden
26-Oct  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 29/06/2021 21:13:52
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain