Gillandant The Illusionist at Avantgarde
 
 
2010
04-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Maiden Dog  Res    (4/0)    
24-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
09-May  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
21-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
19-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
03-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
23-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
02-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
04-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
2011
11-Mar  Yearling Dog  3rd    (3/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
03-Apr  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/0)    
01-May  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
   Reserve Best Dog           
22-May  Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/0)    
29-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Linda Marston
23-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
01-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Noel Melling
20-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
2012
27-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  Res    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Vic Salt
27-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
03-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Johan Juslin
10-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
06-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
15-Dec  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2013
27-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
26-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
02-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Cath Moffat
07-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Terri Cousins-Brown
30-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
05-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
13-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (10/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
05-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
17-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
2014
06-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
13-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
04-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin-Penny
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/0) Bath (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
01-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sigurd Wilberg
28-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Keith Savage
16-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
13-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
2015
24-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
28-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
03-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
26-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Denyer
03-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
10-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
22-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
31-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Wayne Boyd
05-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
12-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
2016
10-Sep  Veteran Dog  3rd    (3/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
08-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Dawn Cochrane
   Reserve Best Dog           
2017
02-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
22-Jul  Veteran Dog  2nd    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Cath Moffat

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:05:05
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain