Shanlimore Pandora at Jojims
 
 
2010
02-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
21-Aug  Puppy Bitch  Res    (7/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
04-Sep  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (6/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
10-Oct  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Best Puppy           
24-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Arne Foss
   Novice Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
31-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Junior Bitch  1st    (6/1)    
   Best Puppy           
14-Nov  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
   Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (4/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (5/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
11-Dec  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (10/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
2011
21-Jan  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Ernie Paterson
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
   Best Puppy           
11-Mar  Special Puppy Bitch  Res    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Special Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
03-Apr  Junior Bitch  Res    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (5/2)    
16-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Ron Parry
   Best Bitch           
25-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Karen Kennedy
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
01-May  Junior Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
15-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Fran Kaye
   Yearling Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/0)    
29-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Bath (Championship Show) Linda Marston
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
05-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Jane Haresign
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
11-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
26-Jun  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (8/2)    
16-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/3)    
23-Jul  Graduate Bitch  1st    (2/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
06-Aug  Yearling Bitch  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/3)    
   Special Stakes Bitch  3rd    (6/1)    
09-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (1/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Reserve Best Bitch           
23-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
   Special Stakes Bitch  3rd    (6/3)    
29-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
11-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/2) LKA (Championship Show) Kevin Young
2012
21-Jan  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
19-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Limit Bitch  Res    (9/3)    
10-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro
21-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs C Moffat
27-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Vic Salt
29-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Broome
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
11-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Garner
27-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
10-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
14-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
29-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
06-Aug  Limit Bitch  Res    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
18-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Keith Savage
01-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/4) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
08-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
15-Dec  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Good Citizen Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
2013
17-Feb  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
     1st    (9/4)    
10-Mar  Good Citizen Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
20-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr T Ball
27-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
28-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
07-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Terri Cousins-Brown
13-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
26-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
05-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
17-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
31-Aug  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
12-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Barry Denyer
   Reserve Best Bitch           
24-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
2014
16-Feb  Limit Bitch  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Special Stakes Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
06-Mar  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
13-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
19-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Miss K Lawless
   Best Bitch           
27-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Corish
11-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Noel Melling
25-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
05-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Lesley Waters
12-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Keith Savage
16-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
30-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Good Citizen Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
12-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (1/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Sian Meredith
   Best Bitch           
19-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ken Jessup
   Reserve Bitch CC           
13-Dec  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/1) LKA (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Good Citizen Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
2015
17-Jan  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Ernie Paterson
22-Feb  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
   Special Stakes Bitch  1st    (4/1)    
24-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Reserve Best Bitch           
26-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Bailey
07-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Vic Salt
05-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
11-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (8/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
03-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
05-Sep  Good Citizen Bitch  1st    (1/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
2016
12-Mar  Good Citizen Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Noel Melling
11-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Hannah Moore
16-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (6/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
31-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
03-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Gill Pollard

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:05:06
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain