Jumicar Moonstone
 
 
2022
03-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Britt-Marie Young
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
18-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Sue Bird
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  Res    (7/0)   Del Richards
18-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Gary Gray
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/2)    
23-Apr  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Gary Clarke
   Best Puppy           
29-May  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Bethany Hewart
05-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Darren Clarke
05-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mark Cocozza
   Reserve Best Puppy In Show           
11-Jun  Puppy Bitch  Res    (5/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Delia Shepherd
26-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
09-Jul  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Frank Kane
16-Jul  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (7/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Mark James
16-Jul  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barbara Rose
01-Sep  Special Beginners Bitch  1st    (2/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Junior Bitch  1st    (5/0)    
10-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
10-Sep  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Babs Munson
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
17-Sep  Junior Bitch  VHC    (7/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Tom Mather
08-Oct  Junior Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/1) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Jay Thorne
29-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
29-Oct  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jan Rual
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (4/0)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
10-Dec  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
2023
19-Jan  Junior Bitch  3rd    (6/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (6/0)    
10-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (10/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
02-Apr  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
10-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (7/2) NE PMDC - I (Open Show) Elizabet Caminade-Lavault
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  Res    (7/2)   Jan Milligan
10-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (7/2) NE PMDC - II (Open Show) Nicola Spencer
16-Apr  Limit Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr S Atkinson
   Reserve Best Bitch           
29-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Angela Pedder
04-May  Special Beginners Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/2)    
07-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB - I (Open Show) Stella Baxter
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/2)   Caroline Friend-Rees
07-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB - II (Open Show) Deborah Penniston-Fleming
27-May  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
01-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
01-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Emma Downes
17-Aug  Limit Bitch  VHC    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
31-Aug  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
10-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Mark Cocozza
10-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (2/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Derek Allsopp
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
28-Oct  Special Beginners Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
28-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Ritchie
09-Dec  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Albert Wight
2024
19-Jan  Limit Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Allyson King
01-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/2) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Pauline Luxmoore-Ball
01-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Ian Crowther
21-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (1/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs L Ratter
28-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Ray McDonald
   Best Bitch           
05-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB I (Open Show) Claire Church
05-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/0) PMDC of GB II (Open Show) Sophie Wray-Ramsden
   Reserve Best Bitch           
10-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
24-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Babs Munson
31-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joe Smith