Desalazara Alpine Snowbell JW
 
 
2011
11-Dec  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (9/1) LKA (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Puppy Bitch  Res    (13/1)    
2012
21-Jan  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
   Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
19-Feb  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/0)    
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/0)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
10-Mar  Special Puppy Bitch  3rd    (8/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro
21-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs C Moffat
   Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/0)    
   Best Bitch           
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 3           
27-Apr  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Vic Salt
   Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Best Puppy           
27-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
   Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 3          Lyn Salt
03-Jun  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Johan Juslin
   Junior Bitch  Res    (6/1)    
10-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
28-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
14-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
21-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/0)    
02-Dec  Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lynn Salt
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/0)    
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/0)    
15-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2013
17-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Stuart Mallard
 2nd    (9/4)    
20-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr T Ball
   Reserve Best Bitch           
26-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Reserve Bitch CC           
30-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (9/5) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
13-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
05-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
2014
16-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1)   Kathy Maggs

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:05:11
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain