Ch Febus Mauvezin JW ShCM
 
 
2012
21-Jan  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
19-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/10 PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Maiden Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
24-Mar  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
01-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
   Junior Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
09-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin_Penney
   Junior Dog  Res    (5/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
11-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Junior Dog  1st    (6/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
16-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Reed
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
29-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
18-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/3)    
01-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
08-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
07-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) June Connor
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
27-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
03-Nov  Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Diane Anderson
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
15-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2013
19-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (7/5) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Richard Kinsey
17-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (12/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
28-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
   Reserve Best Dog           
11-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
17-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/2) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
16-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3          Mrs K S Wilberg
23-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
26-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
10-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
31-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Open Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
24-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (11/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
02-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Linda Marston
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Chadwick
2014
16-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (14/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
13-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
17-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-May  Open Dog  2nd    (11/2) Bath (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
22-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Robin Searle
12-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Dog CC           
16-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (10/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ken Jessup
09-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (7/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ben Reynolds-Frost
13-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
2015
17-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Ernie Paterson
22-Feb  Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0)   Nigel Wright
18-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr M James
   Reserve Best Dog           
24-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Bailey
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
31-May  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Harri Lehkonen
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
   Reserve Best Dog           
21-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Denyer
   Dog CC           
22-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
05-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
12-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
07-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Mr L Pinto-Teixeira
2016
21-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
12-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Noel Melling
03-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (10/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
17-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nigel Wright
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
20-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
18-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Kevin Young
23-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
05-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
2017
19-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/4)   Stella Baxter
12-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
25-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
15-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Steve Clark
22-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Cath Moffat
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Espen Engh
26-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
09-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2018
20-Jan  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Hill
08-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (14/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 05/05/2021 19:44:32
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain