Ch Vi'skaly's Xbalanque Qui-Mu At Calsassa (Imp Swe)
 
 
2012
01-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/2)    
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (8/4)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (7/4)    
09-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin_Penney
   Maiden Dog  1st    (1/0)    
29-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Broome
   Yearling Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
11-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Garner
27-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
03-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Johan Juslin
28-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Limit Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
01-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
08-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
21-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Limit Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (7/3)    
27-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Diane Anderson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Nov  Yearling Dog  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/3)    
15-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (8/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
2013
17-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
01-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Elena Vespa
20-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr T Ball
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
28-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
11-May  Open Dog  VHC    (9/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
17-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
26-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (2/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
13-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
10-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
   Dog CC           
31-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
24-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Chadwick
   Reserve Best Dog           
2014
18-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Hill
06-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (15/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
06-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (13/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Corish
11-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Noel Melling
17-May  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
25-May  Open Dog  3rd    (11/2) Bath (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
01-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sigurd Wilberg
   Reserve Best Dog           
22-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Robin Searle
28-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (9/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
04-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
24-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (10/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
13-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
2015
12-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (5/3) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Reserve Dog CC           
2016
21-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
03-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (10/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Reilly

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:05:13
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain