Vi'skaly's Mona Monark At Calsassa (Imp Swe)
 
 
2012
09-Apr  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin_Penney
   Junior Bitch  Res    (7/3)    
11-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (6/2)    
27-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
03-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Johan Juslin
28-Jun  Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
14-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Derek Smith
29-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
06-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
01-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Reserve Bitch CC           
08-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Reserve Bitch CC           
21-Oct  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Limit Bitch  1st    (6/3)    
27-Oct  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
03-Nov  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Diane Anderson
11-Nov  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Limit Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Reserve Best Bitch           
15-Dec  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2013
17-Feb  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
01-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Elena Vespa
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
07-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
20-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr T Ball
   Best Bitch           
27-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
   Reserve Best Bitch           
28-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
11-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
17-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
26-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Bitch CC           
16-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
23-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
30-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
13-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
20-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
24-Oct  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
10-Nov  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Chadwick
14-Dec  Limit Bitch  3rd    (4/0) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:05:13
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain