Ch Gillandant Sizzling Spice
 
 
2012
28-Jun  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
08-Jul  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/1) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
14-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
29-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
18-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/1)    
01-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
08-Sep  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
21-Oct  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
27-Oct  Puppy Bitch  Res    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
11-Nov  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Patricia Fieldhouse
02-Dec  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lynn Salt
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
2013
17-Feb  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Under Graduate Bitch  Res    (8/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  VHC    (9/2)    
05-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Yearling Bitch  1st    (4/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
11-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
26-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
17-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
31-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
02-Nov  Limit Bitch  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Linda Marston
   Reserve Bitch CC           
10-Nov  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Chadwick
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/2)   Hannah Moore
01-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Pam Jeans-Brown
14-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
2014
16-Feb  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/3)   Kathy Maggs
06-Apr  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
13-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
   Best Bitch           
   Best Opposite Sex           
11-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Reserve Bitch CC           
17-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/2) SKC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Reserve Bitch CC           
25-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
05-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Lesley Waters
   Best Bitch           
14-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (2/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
12-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (8/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Bitch CC           
30-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Reserve Bitch CC           
19-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ken Jessup
07-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (6/3) NE PMDC (Open Show) Cath Moffatt
   Best Bitch           
   Best Opposite Sex           
13-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) LKA (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Bitch CC           
2015
22-Feb  Open Bitch  Res    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
05-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
26-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Bailey
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
03-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
07-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Vic Salt
   Reserve Bitch CC           
21-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
   Reserve Bitch CC           
11-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (8/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Bitch CC           
26-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Denyer
   Reserve Bitch CC           
31-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jean Boyd
12-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Reserve Bitch CC           
2016
22-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Bitch CC           
31-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
08-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (3/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Dave Weller
   Bitch CC           
10-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
   Bitch CC           
17-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Duffield
   Best Bitch           
2017
12-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Reserve Bitch CC           
26-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (12/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
   Bitch CC           
   Best Opposite Sex           
   Reserve Best In Show           
09-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/3) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2018
20-Jan  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Hill
2019
07-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
   Best Veteran In Show           
01-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Best Veteran           
01-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Darren Clarke
05-Jul  Veteran Bitch  1st    (2/1) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Babs Munson
   Reserve Best Bitch           
2020
17-Jan  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Peter Lawless
16-Feb  Veteran Bitch  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Opposite Sex Veteran           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 05/05/2021 19:44:39
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain