Ch Gillandant Shakeelah
 
 
2012
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
29-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
01-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
07-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) June Connor
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
21-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Maiden Dog  1st    (1/0)    
27-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Best Puppy           
11-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
02-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lynn Salt
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
2013
17-Feb  Junior Dog  Res    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
10-Mar  Special Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
28-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
19-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
   Reserve Best Dog           
05-Oct  Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Keith Baldwin
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
20-Oct  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Graduate Dog  1st    (1/0)    
24-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
02-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Linda Marston
2014
16-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
29-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (-/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Hannah Moore
   Limit Dog  1st    (-/-)    
   Open Dog  1st    (-/-)    
13-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
   Limit Dog  Res    (5/0)    
21-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Debbie Stansbury
   Limit Dog  1st    (3/2)    
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Lynn Salt
   Reserve Best Dog           
12-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Keith Savage
18-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Ernie Paterson
   Good Citizen Dog  1st    (1/0)    
04-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Karen Kennedy
   Open Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
01-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
07-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Cath Moffatt
   Reserve Best In Show           
2015
22-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
   Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
06-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (10/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Good Citizen Dog  1st    (3/1)    
21-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Mr R Kinsley
   Open Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
06-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
12-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
22-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
31-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Wayne Boyd
01-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/4) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Nigel Wright
   Reserve Best Dog           
03-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ernie Paterson
   Open Dog  1st    (3/1)    
18-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (6/3)    
2016
21-Feb  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/2)   Dawn Cochrane
26-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Bethany Hewitt
   Reserve Best Dog           
29-May  Limit Dog  Res    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
08-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
17-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Duffield
29-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Margaret Wildman
   Good Citizen Dog  1st    (1/0)    
01-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Rachael Meakin
   Best Dog           
   Best Opposite Sex           
   Reserve Best In Show           
23-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
10-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/3) LKA (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Good Citizen Dog  1st    (1/0)    
2017
12-Mar  Good Citizen Dog  1st    (2/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
24-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Alyson King
17-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Bethany Hewart
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/1)   Karen Thompson
17-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Britt-Marie Young
08-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
   Reserve Best Dog           
22-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Cath Moffat
16-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Mark James
2018
08-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Nigel Wright
22-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
15-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Christina Chapman
2019
30-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (-/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Karen Thompson
   Open Dog  1st    (-/-)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
   Best Veteran In Show           
05-Jul  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Babs Munson
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Veteran           
21-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith Hearson
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Veteran In Show           
14-Sep  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Linda Marston
   Best Veteran           
2020
07-Mar  Veteran Dog  3rd    (6/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Good Citizen Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
2021
11-Jul  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Mik Flounders
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Veteran           
28-Aug  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Thompson
   Good Citizen Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Best Veteran           
24-Sep  Veteran Dog  3rd    (3/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
24-Sep  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Krystyan Greenland
06-Nov  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jay Thorne
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 07/11/2021 16:06:50
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain