Ch & Multi Ch Viskaly's Harry Honda At Kington
 
 
2012
21-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
27-Oct  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
11-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
15-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2013
17-Feb  Yearling Dog  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
     VHC    (11/4)    
10-Mar  Limit Dog  VHC    (12/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
01-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Elena Vespa
   Best Dog           
   Best Opposite Sex           
07-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
28-Apr  Yearling Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
05-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Reserve Best Dog           
11-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
17-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/2) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
26-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
23-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
30-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
13-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
26-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
05-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
31-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
10-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Chadwick
14-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/3) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2014
16-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (14/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
06-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (13/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
13-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
11-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-May  Open Dog  1st    (11/2) Bath (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (9/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Lynn Salt
30-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Jean Lanning
06-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
2015
22-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0)   Nigel Wright
06-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (13/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
05-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
06-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
24-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
26-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Bailey
07-May  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Vic Salt
24-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
31-May  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Harri Lehkonen
28-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
11-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
12-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
26-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Denyer
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
31-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Wayne Boyd
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show          Wayne & Jean Boyd
05-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (4/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
18-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
2016
21-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
12-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Noel Melling
28-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
28-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Tim Ball
17-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nigel Wright
23-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Sian Meredith
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
06-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-May  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
29-May  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
30-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
08-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Reserve Best Dog           
08-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Dave Weller
03-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
23-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
     1st    (2/1)    
30-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
10-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) LKA (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Dog CC           
2017
19-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (9/4)   Stella Baxter
12-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
02-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Henry Remy
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
16-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Kathy Maggs
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
17-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Bethany Hewart
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/1)   Karen Thompson
17-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Britt-Marie Young
06-May  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jill Peak
07-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Claire Sharp
03-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tim Ball
08-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
15-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Steve Clark
13-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
09-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
26-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (9/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
09-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2018
25-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
15-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
   Reserve Best Dog           
06-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
13-Aug  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Best Veteran           
01-Sep  Veteran Dog  3rd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
2020
16-Feb  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Veteran In Show           
2021
13-Jun  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 14/06/2021 05:15:04
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain