Granchester Sparkling Gem
 
 
2013
01-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Elena Vespa
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (4/1)    
07-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
11-May  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
17-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
26-May  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) Bath (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0)    
30-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
05-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
   Best Puppy           
13-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
26-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
05-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy           
10-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Puppy           
17-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Junior Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Puppy           
31-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
07-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Hugh Jones
   Junior Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
20-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
24-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
14-Dec  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2014
16-Feb  Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
06-Mar  Special Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
06-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
   Limit Bitch  1st    (6/1)    
06-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
18-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (4/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Ernie Paterson
24-Oct  Limit Bitch  VHC    (7/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
01-Nov  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
2015
06-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Best Bitch           
   Best Opposite Sex           
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/1)   Jacqui Downes
26-Apr  Open Bitch  Res    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Bailey
03-May  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
07-May  Open Bitch  Res    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Vic Salt
17-May  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) SKC (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Bitch CC           
24-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
31-May  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Harri Lehkonen
   Best Bitch           
21-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (5/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
05-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
12-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
19-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Sian Meredith
   Best Bitch           
24-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (8/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
2016
28-Mar  Open Bitch  Res    (4/0) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Tim Ball
06-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
20-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
04-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ralf Campbell
2017
30-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hannah Moore
2018
15-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
24-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Kar-Erik Johansson
08-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/1) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Nigel Wright
26-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
26-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (7/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
2019
06-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sian Meredith
05-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (2/0) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Babs Munson
21-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith Hearson
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
2020
16-Feb  Veteran Bitch  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign

 

 

Page Last Updated : 29/06/2021 21:13:51
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain