Desalazara Monza
 
 
2014
06-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Junior Dog  2nd    (8/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
11-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
25-May  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
01-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sigurd Wilberg
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
05-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Lesley Waters
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Puppy           
28-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
12-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Puppy           
30-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Best Puppy           
06-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
05-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (2/0)    
09-Nov  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ben Reynolds-Frost
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0)    
2015
22-Feb  Junior Dog  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
   Yearling Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
06-Mar  Junior Dog  Res    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
05-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
24-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
24-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
31-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Harri Lehkonen
03-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
12-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
2016
21-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
12-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (15/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Noel Melling
03-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
29-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
04-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ralf Campbell
08-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
   Reserve Best Dog           
03-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
30-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
2017
19-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
12-Mar  Limit Dog  Res    (12/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
02-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:05:26
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain