Lisjovia Slick As A Whistle JW ShCM
 
 
2014
13-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Bethany Hewart-Chambers
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 1           
18-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Ernie Paterson
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Puppy           
04-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Karen Kennedy
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Puppy In Show           
19-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ken Jessup
24-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
01-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Best Puppy           
09-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ben Reynolds-Frost
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/2)    
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0)   Babs Munson
   Best Puppy In Show          Ben Reynolds-Frost
13-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) LKA (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
2015
17-Jan  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Ernie Paterson
   Reserve Best Dog           
22-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
   Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Mar  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
21-Mar  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Mr R Kinsley
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
06-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  Res    (6/0)   Jacqui Downes
07-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Vic Salt
17-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Steve Hall
21-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
28-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
03-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
26-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Denyer
10-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
31-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Wayne Boyd
05-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
12-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
19-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Sian Meredith
01-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Nigel Wright
03-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ernie Paterson
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
18-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (6/3)    
24-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
07-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Mr L Pinto-Teixeira
12-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
2016
16-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Gilliland
26-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Bethany Hewitt
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
28-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
28-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Tim Ball
06-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
20-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
29-May  Limit Dog  1st    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
18-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
26-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
30-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
22-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Kevin Young
31-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
20-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
10-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (2/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
17-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Duffield
29-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Margaret Wildman
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Rachael Meakin
   Reserve Best Dog           
23-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
05-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
2017
12-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
24-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Alyson King
   Reserve Best Dog           
28-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Brigette Bodle
2022
26-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland I (Open Show) Bridgette Bodle
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 15/05/2022 03:51:10
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain