Ch Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay ShCM ShCEx VW
 
 
2014
07-Dec  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Cath Moffatt
13-Dec  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (4/0) LKA (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
2015
06-Apr  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
18-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr M James
   Best Bitch           
   Best Puppy           
24-Apr  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Best Puppy           
26-Apr  Yearling Bitch  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Bailey
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
03-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
24-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
31-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Harri Lehkonen
   Best Puppy           
28-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
03-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
11-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
03-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
10-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
22-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
31-Aug  Junior Bitch  VHC    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jean Boyd
2016
21-Feb  Yearling Bitch  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0)   Dawn Cochrane
12-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (11/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Noel Melling
03-Apr  Graduate Bitch  1st    (4/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
29-May  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
04-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ralf Campbell
11-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (1/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Hannah Moore
08-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Dave Weller
13-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (3/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Keith Savage
20-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
10-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
02-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/2) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Debbie Stansbury
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
23-Oct  Limit Bitch  Res    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
30-Oct  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
2017
19-Feb  Limit Bitch  Res    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  VHC    (9/4)   Stella Baxter
12-Mar  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
02-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Henry Remy
15-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D Clarke
   Best Bitch           
16-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Kathy Maggs
17-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Bethany Hewart
17-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Britt-Marie Young
30-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
   Best Bitch           
06-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jill Peak
07-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Claire Sharp
   Reserve Best Bitch           
28-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Reserve Bitch CC           
03-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tim Ball
   Reserve Best Bitch           
08-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
02-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
15-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Steve Clark
30-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hannah Moore
07-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
13-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Bitch CC           
02-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
09-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
08-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs S Wedlake
09-Dec  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/3) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2018
25-Feb  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
01-Apr  Open Bitch  Res    (6/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
02-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) Tom Mather
   Reserve Best Bitch           
02-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show) Darren Clarke
21-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  VHC    (6/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Patsy Hollings
27-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Debbie Stansbury
   Reserve Best Bitch           
06-May  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Louise Bermingham
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
13-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
   Reserve Bitch CC           
18-May  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Bitch CC           
18-May  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Babs Munson
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
27-May  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
   Bitch CC           
08-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (3/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Jacqui Downes
   Best Bitch           
24-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Kar-Erik Johansson
30-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (2/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
14-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
22-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
29-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (6/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Bitch CC           
06-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Reserve Bitch CC           
13-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Bitch CC           
18-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
   Bitch CC           
01-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
08-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
05-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/2) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Deborah Peniston-Fleming
26-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
26-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
15-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) LKA (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Bitch CC           
2019
17-Jan  Open Bitch  1st    (9/2) Manchester (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Bitch CC           
17-Feb  Open Bitch  Res    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (6/1)   Steve Bennett
20-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (7/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs L Lewis
   Reserve Best Bitch           
22-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (7/2) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) John Ritchie
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
22-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show) Marion Hodgson
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
27-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Britt-Marie Young
   Best Bitch           
09-May  Open Bitch  1st    (7/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Bitch CC           
25-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
01-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Darren Clarke
16-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Cath Moffat
   Bitch CC           
23-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Tim Ball
   Bitch CC           
13-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Fran Kaye
   Bitch CC           
21-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith Hearson
26-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
   Bitch CC           
05-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Noel Melling
10-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Bitch CC           
17-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sigurd Wilberg
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
31-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
07-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Graham Hill
   Bitch CC           
14-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Linda Marston
26-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Christopher Habig
26-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Bitch CC           
   Best In Show           
15-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (3/2) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Bitch CC           
2020
17-Jan  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Peter Lawless
07-Mar  Open Bitch  Res    (11/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2021
27-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
   Bitch CC           
27-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
17-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Dawn Cochrane
   Reserve Bitch CC           
17-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett
   Best Veteran In Show           
03-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Bitch CC           
22-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
10-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Allyson King
10-Sep  Veteran Bitch  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Dave Waller
   Best Veteran In Show           
17-Sep  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
   Bitch CC           
   Best Veteran           
17-Sep  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lawless
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Veteran In Show           
24-Sep  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Krystyan Greenland
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
   Best Veteran In Show           
12-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
2022
23-Jan  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Debbie Stansbury
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Best Veteran           
23-Jan  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
   Bitch CC           
   Best Opposite Sex           
   Best Veteran In Show           
10-Mar  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Bitch CC           
03-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Britt-Marie Young
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Veteran In Show           
16-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr T Andrew
18-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Sue Bird
   Best Veteran In Show           
18-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Gary Gray
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
   Best Veteran In Show           
23-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Gary Clarke
   Best Bitch           
   Best Of Breed           
08-May  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Martin Phillips

 

 

Page Last Updated : 08/05/2022 19:36:16
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain