Vi'skaly's In The Fast Lane Of Dewyche (Imp Swe)
 
 
2015
24-Apr  Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
07-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Vic Salt
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
24-May  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
05-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
11-Jul  Puppy Dog  VHC    (6/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
31-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Wayne Boyd
05-Sep  Puppy Dog  VHC    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
2016
16-Jan  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Gilliland
23-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Sian Meredith
   Reserve Best Dog           
11-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Hannah Moore
16-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
31-Jul  Yearling Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/1)    
10-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/1) LKA (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
2017
17-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/2) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Bethany Hewart
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  Res    (10/-)   Karen Thompson
17-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/1) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Britt-Marie Young
30-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
28-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
08-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (5/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
30-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hannah Moore
02-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
26-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
09-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2018
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/1) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) Tom Mather
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/2)   Bethany Hewart
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show) Darren Clarke
08-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Jacqui Downes
18-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
05-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Deborah Peniston-Fleming
15-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
2019
17-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sigurd Wilberg
26-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Christopher Habig
15-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (9/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond

 

 

Page Last Updated : 05/05/2021 19:44:28
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain