Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno (Imp) JW ShCM
 
 
2015
03-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
24-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
31-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Harri Lehkonen
03-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 2          Mr P Eardley
11-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
03-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Best Puppy           
10-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
22-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
31-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Wayne Boyd
   Best Puppy In Show          Wayne & Jean Boyd
05-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
12-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Best Puppy           
04-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gary Gray
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
   Best Puppy In Show           
24-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
12-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Dog CC           
2016
21-Feb  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0)    
12-Mar  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Noel Melling
03-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
01-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jane Paradise
29-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
04-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ralf Campbell
30-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
16-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
08-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Dave Weller
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/3) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Keith Savage
20-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
03-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
30-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
05-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Margaret Wildman
10-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) LKA (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
2017
19-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
02-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Henry Remy
07-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Claire Sharp
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
28-May  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
03-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tim Ball
02-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
07-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
13-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Espen Engh
09-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
09-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Dog CC           
2018
01-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
18-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
27-May  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Bath (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
03-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
24-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Kar-Erik Johansson
30-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
14-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
06-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Dog CC           
13-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
01-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
2019
17-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Steve Hall
07-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
01-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Reserve Dog CC           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 05/05/2021 19:44:41
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain