Ch Belshanmish Yellow River
 
 
2015
24-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
11-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
2016
21-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
03-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
06-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
29-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) Bath (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
30-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
16-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
08-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Dave Weller
13-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (5/3) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Keith Savage
03-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
2017
19-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
12-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
02-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (10/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Henry Remy
06-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jill Peak
28-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
03-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tim Ball
02-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (3/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hannah Moore
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
07-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
   Dog CC           
13-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Espen Engh
02-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
09-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Reserve Dog CC           
2018
25-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
08-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (14/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
01-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
15-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
06-May  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Louise Bermingham
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
13-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
27-May  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) Bath (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
03-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
30-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
14-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
22-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
06-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
08-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers

 

 

Page Last Updated : 05/05/2021 19:44:42
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain