Ch Febus Anapeou JW
 
 
2022
08-May  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Martin Phillips
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/2)    
   Best Puppy           
11-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Delia Shepherd
   Best Puppy           
02-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Fran Kaye
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 2          Anne Macdonald
09-Jul  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (6/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
16-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Mark James
16-Jul  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barbara Rose
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
22-Jul  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
13-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Judith McDowell
   Junior Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
17-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Tom Mather
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/1)    
   Best Puppy           
08-Oct  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Jay Thorne
   Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1)    
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 3           
05-Nov  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Steve Hall
2023
19-Jan  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
   Reserve Bitch CC           
10-Mar  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
10-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/3) NE PMDC - I (Open Show) Elizabet Caminade-Lavault
   Reserve Best Bitch           
10-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/2) NE PMDC - II (Open Show) Nicola Spencer
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
29-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Angela Pedder
04-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Reserve Bitch CC           
01-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
01-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Emma Downes
   Best Bitch           
   Best Opposite Sex           
18-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Steve Bennett
16-Jul  Yearling Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Limit Bitch  1st    (5/0)    
   Bitch CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
29-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Reserve Bitch CC           
17-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Bitch CC           
31-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Reserve Bitch CC           
28-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (12/6) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Ritchie
04-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Mr P Lawless
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Mr J Walsh
04-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Caroline Friend-Rees
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
09-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Bitch CC           
2024
19-Jan  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/2) Manchester (Championship Show) Allyson King