Ch Vi'skaly's My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp Swe)
 
 
2016
12-Mar  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Noel Melling
03-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
23-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
30-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Reserve Dog CC           
2017
21-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) June Connor
19-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
12-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
   Reserve Best Dog           
21-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) SKC (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
09-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (9/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Derek Smith
   Reserve Best In Show           
26-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
   Dog CC           
04-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Keith Nathan
   Best In Show           
2018
20-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Hill
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Sue Garner
25-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (14/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
27-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Debbie Stansbury
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
27-May  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) Bath (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Jill Peak
03-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          John Carter
08-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Jacqui Downes
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Marion Sargent
24-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Kar-Erik Johansson
30-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Mark James
   Best In Show          Geoff Corish
29-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Ronnie Irving
18-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Barry Blunden
26-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Stuart Mallard
26-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
15-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (5/3) LKA (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Ann Ingram
2019
04-Jan  Group 4        Boston (Championship Show) Sue Bird
17-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Lynn Salt
17-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
07-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
23-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Tim Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3           
28-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
05-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Mark James
   Reserve Best In Show          Lee Cox
07-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Graham Hill
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
2020
07-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (8/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers

 

 

Page Last Updated : 29/06/2021 21:13:49
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain