Shiresoak Nanook At Pyrekees
 
 
2016
03-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
01-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jane Paradise
   Junior Dog  2nd    (6/3)    
   Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/2)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
29-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
04-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ralf Campbell
   Best Puppy           
03-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
10-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
02-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Debbie Stansbury
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Dog           
   Best Opposite Sex           
2017
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Henry Remy
07-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Claire Sharp
28-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
03-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tim Ball
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
02-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
09-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
01-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Marian Hodgeson
09-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2018
25-Feb  Special Open Dog Stakes  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
08-Mar  Limit Dog  Res    (11/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
01-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
06-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Louise Bermingham
13-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
27-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
03-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
30-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
14-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
06-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
01-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
07-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Stella Baxter
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
15-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
2019
17-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Special Open Dog Stakes  3rd    (6/1)    
01-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
01-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Darren Clarke
05-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Noel Melling
10-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
06-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Dawn Cochrane
15-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (9/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond

 

 

Page Last Updated : 05/05/2021 19:44:28
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain