Lisjovia Takahashi JW ShCM
 
 
2016
20-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Best Puppy           
29-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Bath (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
18-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 4          Meg Purnell-Carpenter
26-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 4          Ronnie Irving
30-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 2          Tom Mather
22-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Best Puppy           
31-Jul  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Best Opposite Sex Puppy           
13-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1)    
20-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 2          Anne Macdonald
03-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 1          Ernie Paterson
10-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
   Best Puppy           
17-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Duffield
   Best Puppy           
29-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Margaret Wildman
   Best Puppy           
01-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Rachael Meakin
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
08-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Dawn Cochrane
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Oct  Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/0)   Barry Blunden
30-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
05-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 1          Albert Wight
   Best Puppy In Show           
2017
19-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
12-Mar  Junior Dog  1st    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
24-Mar  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Alyson King
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
17-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Bethany Hewart
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  VHC    (10/-)   Karen Thompson
06-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jill Peak
28-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
25-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
08-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
30-Jul  Yearling Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hannah Moore
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1)    
19-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Espen Engh
09-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
16-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Mark James
   Reserve Best Dog           
28-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Brigette Bodle
   Reserve Best Dog           
26-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
26-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
04-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
04-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Dawn Cochrane
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
2018
02-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) Tom Mather
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/2)   Bethany Hewart
18-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
18-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Babs Munson
16-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
24-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Kar-Erik Johansson
2019
21-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith Hearson
2020
16-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
07-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (8/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2021
17-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Dawn Cochrane
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett
22-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
10-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (11/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Allyson King
17-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
17-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lawless
24-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Krystyan Greenland
02-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) SKC-1 (Championship Show) Tim Ball
05-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Kathy Maggs
12-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
2022
23-Jan  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Debbie Stansbury
23-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
10-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
26-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland I (Open Show) Bridgette Bodle
08-May  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Martin Phillips
08-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Meg Purnell-Carpenter
21-May  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Graham Hill

 

 

Page Last Updated : 22/05/2022 12:03:20
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain