Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni
 
 
2016
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
22-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Kevin Young
31-Jul  Puppy Dog  VHC    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (5/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  VHC    (6/1)    
29-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Margaret Wildman
01-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Rachael Meakin
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Reserve Best Puppy In Show           
23-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/0)   Barry Blunden
30-Oct  Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
05-Nov  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
10-Dec  Puppy Dog  Res    (5/1) LKA (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
2017
21-Jan  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) June Connor
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/1)    
12-Mar  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
24-Mar  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Alyson King
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/2)    
02-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Henry Remy
16-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Kathy Maggs
   Yearling Dog  1st    (4/0)    
17-Apr  Junior Dog  Res    (4/0) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Bethany Hewart
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/2)    
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  VHC    (5/0)   Karen Thompson
17-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Britt-Marie Young
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/1)    
06-May  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jill Peak
21-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Limit Dog  VHC    (10/3)    
08-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
18-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/0)    
25-Jun  Junior Dog  Res    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
22-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Cath Moffat
30-Jul  Yearling Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hannah Moore
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
02-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
28-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Brigette Bodle
26-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
26-Oct  Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
04-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
   Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1)    
04-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Dawn Cochrane
   Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
2018
20-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Hill
25-Feb  Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/0)    
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/0)   Karen Thompson
08-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
01-Apr  Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/1) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) Tom Mather
   Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show) Darren Clarke
   Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
15-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
13-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
18-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
18-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Babs Munson
   Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
27-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
03-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
16-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
29-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
01-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
20-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Barry Blunden
26-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
26-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
   Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
03-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
   Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
03-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Emma Downes
   Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
15-Dec  Limit Dog  VHC    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
2019
08-Mar  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Keith Savage
07-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
09-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
18-May  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) SKC (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
01-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
01-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Darren Clarke
02-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Louise Patterson
   Reserve Best Dog           
15-Dec  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
2020
17-Jan  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Peter Lawless
07-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/5) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers

 

 

Page Last Updated : 29/06/2021 21:13:49
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain