Polar Light Pride Of America (Imp USA)
 
 
2023
18-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Steve Bennett
25-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Best Puppy           
30-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Best Puppy           
15-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
29-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Best Puppy           
27-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Denise Rowan
   Best Puppy           
31-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
10-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Mark Cocozza
   Best Puppy           
10-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Derek Allsopp
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
17-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Tim Ball
   Best Puppy           
28-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Best Puppy           
28-Oct  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Ritchie
04-Nov  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Mr P Lawless
04-Nov  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Caroline Friend-Rees
   Best Puppy In Show           
09-Dec  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Albert Wight
2024
19-Jan  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Allyson King
   Reserve Bitch CC           
09-Mar  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Reserve Bitch CC           
23-Mar  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Bert Easdon
01-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/2) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Pauline Luxmoore-Ball
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1)   Claire Sharp
01-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/2) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Ian Crowther
06-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Pero
10-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
18-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1) SKC (May) (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
18-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/1) SKC (Oct) (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs L Wilson
15-Jun  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) Border Union (Championship Show - No CCs) Nicola Spencer