Ch Lisjovia Estevez JW ShCM ShCEx
 
 
2017
24-Mar  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Alyson King
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Reserve Best Puppy In Show           
17-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Bethany Hewart
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/0)   Karen Thompson
17-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Britt-Marie Young
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
06-May  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
21-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
28-May  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
18-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
25-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Junior Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
02-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
30-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hannah Moore
   Best Opposite Sex Puppy           
19-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Espen Engh
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
02-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
28-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Brigette Bodle
26-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
26-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
04-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
04-Nov  Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Dawn Cochrane
2018
20-Jan  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Hill
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/1)    
25-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Yearling Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0)    
   Special Open Dog Stakes  1st    (3/0)    
08-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/1) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) Tom Mather
   Reserve Best Dog           
13-May  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
18-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
18-May  Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Babs Munson
27-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
16-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
24-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Kar-Erik Johansson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
08-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Nigel Wright
   Reserve Best Dog           
22-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
29-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (4/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
08-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Christina Chapman
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Barry Blunden
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3          Christina Chapman
05-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Deborah Peniston-Fleming
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Robin Searle
26-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
26-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
03-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Emma Downes
   Reserve Best Dog           
15-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (5/3) LKA (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
2019
17-Jan  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Albert Wight
17-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Special Open Dog Stakes  2nd    (6/1)    
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (6/1)   Steve Bennett
30-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (-/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Karen Thompson
22-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) John Ritchie
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (9/4)   Jan Rual
22-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show) Marion Hodgson
09-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
25-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Tim Ball
05-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Babs Munson
21-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith Hearson
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
26-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
17-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (8/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sigurd Wilberg
31-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
07-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Graham Hill
14-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Linda Marston
19-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Hodgson
   Reserve Best Dog           
26-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Christopher Habig
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
02-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
02-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Louise Patterson
15-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
2020
16-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
07-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (8/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
2021
27-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
27-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
25-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
16-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Michael Coad
22-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
17-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
17-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lawless
24-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Krystyan Greenland
   Best Dog           
   Best Opposite Sex           
02-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) SKC-1 (Championship Show) Tim Ball
06-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jay Thorne
12-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson

 

 

Page Last Updated : 08/03/2022 17:44:45
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain