Ch & Multi Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror JW ShCM ShCEx
 
 
2017
02-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Henry Remy
   Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0)    
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
15-Apr  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D Clarke
   Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/2)    
   Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
   Best Puppy           
16-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Kathy Maggs
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Yearling Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
17-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Bethany Hewart
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/2)    
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/0)   Karen Thompson
17-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Britt-Marie Young
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
30-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0)    
06-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
07-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Claire Sharp
   Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
   Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/3)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
21-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Limit Dog  Res    (10/3)    
28-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
03-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tim Ball
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Best Puppy           
18-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Best Puppy           
25-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Junior Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/0)    
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 2          Gordon Rual
02-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/3)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Best Puppy           
15-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/3)    
   Best Puppy           
22-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Cath Moffat
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
30-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hannah Moore
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Yearling Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
07-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 3           
13-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2)    
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 2          Jean Lanning
19-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Espen Engh
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/2)    
02-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
09-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
16-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Mark James
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
28-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Brigette Bodle
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
08-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs S Wedlake
26-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
26-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
04-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
04-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Dawn Cochrane
09-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (4/2) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2018
20-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Hill
25-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Special Open Dog Stakes  2nd    (3/0)    
08-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (11/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
01-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (9/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
02-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) Tom Mather
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
02-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show) Darren Clarke
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
15-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
21-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Patsy Hollings
   Reserve Best Dog           
27-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Debbie Stansbury
06-May  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Louise Bermingham
13-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
18-May  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Babs Munson
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
27-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
16-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (2/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Kar-Erik Johansson
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
08-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Nigel Wright
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
29-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
06-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
13-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
01-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
15-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Christina Chapman
   Reserve Best Dog           
20-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Barry Blunden
   Reserve Best Dog           
05-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Deborah Peniston-Fleming
26-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
26-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (4/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
   Special Open Dog Stakes  1st    (1/0)    
03-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
03-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Emma Downes
2019
17-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Albert Wight
17-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Special Open Dog Stakes  1st    (6/1)    
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/1)   Steve Bennett
30-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (-/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Karen Thompson
20-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs L Lewis
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) John Ritchie
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/4)   Jan Rual
22-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show) Marion Hodgson
27-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Britt-Marie Young
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
09-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
25-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Darren Clarke
16-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Cath Moffat
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Tim Ball
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Babs Munson
13-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Fran Kaye
21-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith Hearson
26-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (8/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sigurd Wilberg
   Dog CC           
31-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
07-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Graham Hill
14-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Linda Marston
19-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Hodgson
12-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (2/1) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Toni Westcott-Smith
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Christopher Habig
26-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (8/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
02-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Louise Patterson
   Best Dog           
   Best Opposite Sex           
15-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
2020
17-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Manchester (Championship Show) Peter Lawless
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
07-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2021
13-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
27-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
17-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Dawn Cochrane
17-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
25-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
16-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (11/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Allyson King
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (8/6) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Dave Waller
   Dog CC           
   Best Opposite Sex           
17-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lawless
24-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
24-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Krystyan Greenland
   Reserve Best Dog           
02-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) SKC-1 (Championship Show) Tim Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Oct  Group 1        SKC-2 (Championship Show - AVNSC) Marion Hodgson
05-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Kathy Maggs
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2           
2022
06-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Boston (Championship Show - No CCs) Adrian Bicknell
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Debbie Stansbury
23-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
10-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
03-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Britt-Marie Young
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
16-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr T Andrew
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Sue Bird
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
18-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Gary Gray
   Reserve Best Dog           
23-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Gary Clarke
   Best Dog           
08-May  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Martin Phillips
08-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Meg Purnell-Carpenter
21-May  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Graham Hill
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 22/05/2022 12:03:21
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain