Febus Fleurac (AI)
 
 
2018
30-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Best Puppy           
14-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Best Puppy           
22-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
   Novice Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
06-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
13-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Puppy           
18-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
01-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Best Puppy           
08-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
05-Oct  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/1) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Deborah Peniston-Fleming
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 2          Mark Cocozza
26-Oct  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
26-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
   Novice Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Bitch CC           
   Best In Show           
   Best Puppy In Show           
03-Nov  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
   Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
15-Dec  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Best Puppy           
2019
17-Jan  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Albert Wight
17-Feb  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Steve Hall
08-Mar  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Keith Savage
27-Apr  Junior Bitch  3rd    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Britt-Marie Young
   Open Bitch  3rd    (6/2)    
25-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
01-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Darren Clarke
08-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (2/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
   Reserve Best Bitch           
23-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Tim Ball
28-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
13-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Fran Kaye
21-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith Hearson
05-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Reserve Bitch CC           
10-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Reserve Bitch CC           
17-Aug  Limit Bitch  VHC    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sigurd Wilberg
15-Dec  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
2020
16-Feb  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
2021
27-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
   Reserve Bitch CC           
27-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
16-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Michael Coad

 

 

Page Last Updated : 16/08/2021 17:36:48
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain