Shanlimore Lorenzo
 
 
2018
22-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
   Yearling Dog  1st    (1/0)    
29-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
01-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Kevin Young
15-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (3/2) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Christina Chapman
07-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Stella Baxter
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (2/0)    
26-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
26-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
15-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (3/2) LKA (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
2019
17-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Albert Wight
17-Feb  Yearling Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/3)   Steve Bennett
08-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Keith Savage
09-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
01-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Darren Clarke
   Reserve Best Dog           
08-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
23-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Tim Ball
28-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
13-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Fran Kaye
10-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
17-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sigurd Wilberg
31-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Kenyon
   Reserve Dog CC           
07-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Graham Hill
14-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Linda Marston
26-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (10/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Christopher Habig
26-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
15-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
2020
17-Jan  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Peter Lawless
16-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/0)   Mik Flounders
2021
27-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
27-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
11-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Mik Flounders
17-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett
25-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
12-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
2022
23-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Debbie Stansbury
03-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Britt-Marie Young
23-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Gary Clarke
   Reserve Best Dog           
08-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Martin Phillips
29-May  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Bethany Hewart
05-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Darren Clarke
05-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mark Cocozza
01-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
29-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
29-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jan Rual
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
2023
10-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (9/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
30-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
13-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Bridgette Bodle
28-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
28-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (8/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Ritchie