Jumicar Casanova
 
 
2018
18-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
2019
17-Jan  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Best Puppy           
20-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs L Lewis
22-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) John Ritchie
   Maiden Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  Res    (6/2)   Jan Rual
22-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show) Marion Hodgson
   Maiden Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
27-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (3/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Britt-Marie Young
   Special Beginners Dog  1st    (1/0)    
09-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
25-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
01-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
01-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Darren Clarke
   Yearling Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
08-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
23-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Tim Ball
13-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Fran Kaye
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
17-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sigurd Wilberg
06-Oct  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Dawn Cochrane
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
26-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Christopher Habig
26-Oct  Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/2)    
   Special Open Dog Stakes  3rd    (8/5)    
02-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
02-Nov  Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Louise Patterson
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1)    
15-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
2020
17-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Peter Lawless
2021
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Dawn Cochrane
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/07/2021 05:51:57
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain