Lisjovia A Sky Full Of Stars
 
 
2019
25-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
28-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sandie Tadd
13-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Fran Kaye
21-Jul  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith Hearson
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
26-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
05-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Best Puppy           
10-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Best Puppy           
17-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sigurd Wilberg
   Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Puppy           
07-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Graham Hill
   Best Puppy           
14-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Linda Marston
26-Oct  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Christopher Habig
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
26-Oct  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
02-Nov  Puppy Dog  VHC    (5/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
02-Nov  Puppy Dog  Res    (5/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Louise Patterson
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
15-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
2020
17-Jan  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Peter Lawless
07-Mar  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2021
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Dawn Cochrane
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett
25-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
03-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
16-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Michael Coad
22-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Allyson King
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Dave Waller
12-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/3) LKA (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
2022
10-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
03-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Britt-Marie Young
16-Apr  Limit Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr T Andrew
08-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Martin Phillips
08-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Meg Purnell-Carpenter

 

 

Page Last Updated : 08/05/2022 20:22:15
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain