Shanlimore Superstition
 
 
2019
06-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Dawn Cochrane
   Special Open Stakes  3rd    (6/3)    
15-Dec  Puppy Bitch  Res    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
2020
16-Feb  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
07-Mar  Junior Bitch  Res    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2021
13-Jun  Maiden Bitch  Res    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
27-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (6/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
27-Jun  Novice Bitch  Res    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (3/0)    
11-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Mik Flounders
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/1)    
17-Jul  Novice Bitch  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett
03-Aug  Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (4/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
16-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
2022
10-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (10/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
08-May  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Meg Purnell-Carpenter
05-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mark Cocozza
09-Jul  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (6/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Frank Kane
05-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Geoff Duffield
10-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (3/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
10-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (11/3) LKA (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
2023
07-Jan  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Boston (Championship Show - No CCs) Gordon Booth
   Special Beginners Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
07-May  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB - I (Open Show) Stella Baxter
07-May  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB - II (Open Show) Deborah Penniston-Fleming
01-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
01-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Emma Downes
10-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Mark Cocozza
   Special Beginners Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
10-Sep  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Derek Allsopp
   Special Stakes  3rd    (4/1)    
2024
01-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (4/2) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Pauline Luxmoore-Ball
01-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (4/2) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Ian Crowther
06-Apr  Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (5/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Pero
   Graduate Bitch  Res    (7/3)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (7/4)    
05-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/1) PMDC of GB I (Open Show) Claire Church
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/0)   Ed Forsey
05-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB II (Open Show) Sophie Wray-Ramsden