Jumicar Just An Illusion
 
 
2021
13-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
27-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
   Special Beginners Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Best Junior           
   Best Special Beginner           
27-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Maiden Dog  Res    (6/2)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (6/2)    
17-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Dawn Cochrane
17-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett
03-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/1)    
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Allyson King
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Dave Waller
24-Sep  Special Beginners Dog  3rd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
24-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Krystyan Greenland
12-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/3) LKA (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
2022
23-Jan  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Debbie Stansbury
23-Jan  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
10-Mar  Limit Dog  Res    (9/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
03-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (12/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Britt-Marie Young
23-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Gary Clarke
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
08-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Martin Phillips
08-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Meg Purnell-Carpenter
05-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (9/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Darren Clarke
   Special Beginners Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
05-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mark Cocozza
11-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Delia Shepherd
26-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
09-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Frank Kane
16-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Mark James
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
16-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barbara Rose
01-Sep  Special Beginners Dog  1st    (2/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Best Special Beginner           
   Special Beginners Group 3          Kevin Young
10-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
   Special Beginners Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
   Special Beginners Group 1          Mark Cocozza
10-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Babs Munson
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
17-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Tom Mather
08-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (4/2) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Jay Thorne
29-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
   Special Beginners Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
29-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jan Rual
   Special Open Dog Stakes  2nd    (5/3)    
10-Dec  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/3) LKA (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
2023
19-Jan  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
   Special Beginners Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
02-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (7/?) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
10-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/2) NE PMDC - I (Open Show) Elizabet Caminade-Lavault
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (8/3)   Jan Milligan
10-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/2) NE PMDC - II (Open Show) Nicola Spencer
16-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (7/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr S Atkinson
29-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Angela Pedder
04-May  Special Beginners Dog  1st    (3/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Open Dog  Res    (5/1)    
   Best Special Beginner           
   Special Beginners Group 3           
07-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB - I (Open Show) Stella Baxter
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1)   Caroline Friend-Rees
07-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB - II (Open Show) Deborah Penniston-Fleming
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
27-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
01-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Special Beginners Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
01-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (3/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Emma Downes
08-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Del Richards
15-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
   Special Beginners Group 3          Liz Dunhill
16-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
17-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Open Dog  VHC    (8/2)    
28-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Special Beginners Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
28-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (8/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Ritchie
09-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) LKA (Championship Show) Albert Wight
2024
19-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Allyson King
01-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Pauline Luxmoore-Ball
01-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Ian Crowther
06-Apr  Special Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jacky Cutler
21-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs L Ratter
   Best Dog           
28-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Ray McDonald
05-May  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB I (Open Show) Claire Church
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (6/1)   Ed Forsey
05-May  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB II (Open Show) Sophie Wray-Ramsden
10-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
24-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show) Babs Munson
31-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joe Smith
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
07-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tate Forsey