Ch Gillandant Thief Of Hearts At Dewyche
 
 
2021
13-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
17-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Dawn Cochrane
17-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett
   Reserve Best Dog           
25-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
03-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Dog CC           
22-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (2/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
28-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Thompson
   Reserve Best Dog           
10-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Allyson King
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Dave Waller
17-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lawless
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
24-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Krystyan Greenland
2022
06-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Boston (Championship Show - No CCs) Adrian Bicknell
   Reserve Best Dog           
23-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Debbie Stansbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
10-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Britt-Marie Young
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
18-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Sue Bird
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
18-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Gary Gray
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
08-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Martin Phillips
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Gary Gray
05-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Darren Clarke
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mark Cocozza
11-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Delia Shepherd
   Reserve Best Dog           
26-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Dog CC           
02-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Fran Kaye
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
08-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (2/1) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Ed Forsey
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
09-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
16-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Mark James
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Tom Johnston
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Judith McDowell
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          David Cavill
19-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Tom Mather
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
   Dog CC           
29-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jan Rual
10-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) LKA (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Dog CC           
2023
07-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Boston (Championship Show - No CCs) Gordon Booth
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Mark James
19-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
10-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC - I (Open Show) Elizabet Caminade-Lavault
10-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC - II (Open Show) Nicola Spencer
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
29-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Angela Pedder
   Reserve Best Dog           
04-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
21-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/3) SKC (Championship Show) Sue Bird
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Mr J Richie
01-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Emma Downes
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
25-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Robin Newhouse
   Best In Show           
29-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Louise Paterson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Bridgette Bodle
   Dog CC           
17-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
27-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Denise Rowan
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Allyson King
31-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3          Albert Wight
10-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Mark Cocozza
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3          Marion Hodgson
17-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Tim Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Keith Nathan
28-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (8/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Ritchie
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
09-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) LKA (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
2024
19-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Allyson King
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
09-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (12/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Pauline Luxmoore-Ball
01-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Ian Crowther
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
06-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (11/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Pero
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
21-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs L Ratter
28-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (8/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Ray McDonald
   Reserve Best Dog           
10-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ernie Paterson
   Dog CC           
24-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show) Babs Munson