Belshanmish New Sensation At Pyrajay
 
 
2021
13-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy In Show           
27-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
27-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
   Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (4/1)    
17-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Dawn Cochrane
17-Jul  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Bennett
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/0)    
25-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
03-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
16-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/'0)    
22-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Junior Bitch  1st    (6/2)    
   Best Puppy           
10-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Allyson King
10-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Dave Waller
   Junior Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
17-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Ann Ingram
   Junior Bitch  1st    (5/2)    
17-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lawless
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/2)    
24-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
24-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Krystyan Greenland
   Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
02-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) SKC-1 (Championship Show) Tim Ball
   Junior Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Puppy           
05-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Kathy Maggs
   Junior Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
2022
23-Jan  Junior Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Debbie Stansbury
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (3/0)    
23-Jan  Junior Bitch  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sally Duffin
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (3/2)    
10-Mar  Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
03-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Britt-Marie Young
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
16-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr T Andrew
   Limit Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
   Reserve Best Bitch           
18-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC I (Open Show) Sue Bird
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (4/2)    
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/0)   Del Richards
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/2)    
18-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC II (Open Show) Gary Gray
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
23-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Gary Clarke
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (4/0)    
08-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Martin Phillips
08-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Meg Purnell-Carpenter

 

 

Page Last Updated : 08/05/2022 20:22:15
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain