Febus Hardknot
 
 
2022
11-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Delia Shepherd
09-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Special Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1)   Tate Forsey
16-Jul  Junior Bitch  Res    (5/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Mark James
16-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (6/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barbara Rose
01-Sep  Special Beginners Bitch  2nd    (2/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Junior Bitch  VHC    (5/0)    
10-Sep  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Karen Kennedy
10-Sep  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Babs Munson
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/3)    
29-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Baldwin
   Special Beginners Bitch  3rd    (3/0)    
29-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (6/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jan Rual
   Special Open Bitch Stakes  Res    (9/5)    
2023
19-Jan  Special Beginners Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
10-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
02-Apr  Novice Bitch  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (4/1)    
10-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (7/2) NE PMDC - I (Open Show) Elizabet Caminade-Lavault
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/2)   Jan Milligan
10-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (7/2) NE PMDC - II (Open Show) Nicola Spencer
   Limit Bitch  VHC    (7/2)    
29-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Angela Pedder
07-May  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB - I (Open Show) Stella Baxter
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/2)   Caroline Friend-Rees
07-May  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB - II (Open Show) Deborah Penniston-Fleming
27-May  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jane Paradise
01-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
01-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Emma Downes
30-Jun  Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/0)    
15-Jul  Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (8/3)    
16-Jul  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Special Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  VHC    (9/3)   Lucy Mottram
29-Jul  Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
31-Aug  Special Beginners Bitch  1st    (2/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sue Pollock-Yule
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
10-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Mark Cocozza
10-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Derek Allsopp
   Special Stakes  1st    (4/1)    
28-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Special Beginners Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
09-Dec  Limit Bitch  VHC    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Albert Wight
2024
19-Jan  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Allyson King
   Special Beginners Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Special Beginner           
   Special Beginners Group 3