PMDC of GB (Open Show)
  Judge : Nancy Richardson
  Date : Friday, 01 January 1982
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch 5 Entered.
  1st  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizard   Mr L Cook
  3rd  Tudwick Unchallenged   Mrs M Harding
   Puppy Dog
  1st  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Shiresoak Wizard   Mr L Cook
  3rd  Tudwick Unchallenged   Mrs M Harding
   Special Yearling Dog 13 Entered.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  3rd  Laudley Mistle-Go-Lucky of Albernora   Mr G Oliver
   Maiden Dog 12 Entered.
  1st  Shiresoak Prince Regent   Mrs J Shepherd
  2nd  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  3rd  Shiresoak Wizard   Mr L Cook
   Novice Dog 11 Entered.
  1st  Shiresoak Prince Regent   Mrs J Shepherd
  2nd  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  3rd  Laudley Mistle-Go-Lucky of Albernora   Mr G Oliver
   Under Graduate Dog 9 Entered.
  1st  Valcarlos Velasquez   Mr & Mrs R Worrell
  2nd  Shiresoak Prince Regent   Mrs J Shepherd
  3rd  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
   Graduate Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  3rd  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
   Postgraduate Dog
  1st  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  3rd  Laudley Daniel   Mrs B Lord
   Limit Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Mardonius   Mrs M Pullin
  2nd  Flocktons Shepherd Boy of Kimbailey JW   Mrs J Hewitt
  3rd  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   Mrs B Wood
   Open Dog 4 Entered.
  1st  Ch Shirlawn Simba of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Snowmane Celeborn   Mrs S Breeze
  3rd  Kington Adonis   Mr & Mrs K Savage
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered.
  1st  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  2nd  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
  3rd  Pythuscun Lady Vivien   Mr & Mrs E Smith
   Special Yearling Bitch 11 Entered.
  1st  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  2nd  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  3rd  Pennco Penzara   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
   Maiden Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  2nd  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
  3rd  Cornash Colette   Mr S Redgate
   Novice Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  2nd  Buckland Rococo   Mr & Mrs D Paulley
  3rd  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
   Under Graduate Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  2nd  Buckland Rococo   Mr & Mrs D Paulley
  3rd  Cornash Colette   Mr S Redgate
   Graduate Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  2nd  Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar   Mrs G Jory
  3rd  Meredydd Seren Y Nos of Pennco   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
   Postgraduate Bitch 8 Entered.
  1st  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  2nd  Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar   Mrs G Jory
  3rd  Nauvoo Iolanthe   Mr J Mutton
   Limit Bitch 10 Entered.
  1st  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  2nd  Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar   Mrs G Jory
  3rd  Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
   Open Bitch 11 Entered.
  1st  Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar   Mrs G Jory
  2nd  Dordavian Minerva   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   Mr D Garner
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch 17 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Mardonius   Mrs M Pullin
  2nd  Buckland Rococo   Mr & Mrs D Paulley
  3rd  Flocktons Shepherd Boy of Kimbailey   Mrs J Hewitt
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   Mr D Garner
  2nd  Bergerie Otto   Dr & Mrs S Spencer & Mr I Brown
  3rd  Ch Lisblanc The Ultra   Mr & Mrs K Savage
 
    Best Dog    Ch Shirlawn Simba of Shiresoak   
    Reserve Best Dog    Dordavian Mardonius   
    Best Bitch    Tredower Trevise   
    Best In Show    Tredower Trevise   
    Reserve Best In Show    Dordavian Mardonius   
    Best Puppy In Show    Pyregreen Jester   
    Best Veteran In Show    Ch Awton Premier E'dition   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:36
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain