Crufts (Championship Show)
  Judge : Polly Fielden
  Date : Sunday, 14 February 1982
 
 
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Dordavian Quest   Mrs M Pullin
  3rd  Dordavian Quartermaster   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Lisblanc Grenadier   Mrs S Ball
   Junior Dog 12 Entered.
  1st  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Dordavian Quest   Mrs M Pullin
  3rd  Meredydd Maelon   Mrs L Clarke
  Res  Cornash Christoph JW   Mrs A Mascall
  VHC  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
   Special Yearling Dog 13 Entered.
  1st  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Meredydd Maelon   Mrs L Clarke
  3rd  Cornash Christoph JW   Mrs A Mascall
  Res  Lysidas Brian Boru   Mrs W Brown
  VHC  Glenmiller Solomon   Miss M Bryce
   Postgraduate Dog 14 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Miltiades   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Irlcadian Isis   Mr B Hewart
  3rd  Nauvoo Invincible JW   Mr & Mrs R Rogers
  Res  Beaucount Batchelor Boy   Mr D Bayford
  VHC  Lysidas Brian Boru   Mrs W Brown
   Limit Dog 15 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Mardonius   Mrs M Pullin
  2nd  Meredydd Lludd JW   Mrs A Vickerman & Mrs E Meredith
  3rd  Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   Mrs J Hammond
  Res  Beaucount Batchelor Boy   Mr D Bayford
  VHC  Lysidas Brian Boru   Mrs W Brown
   Open Dog 10 Entered.
  1st  Ch Shirlawn Simba of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Ch Buckland Snow Monarch JW   Mrs J Lloyd-King
  3rd  Ch Pyrillon Aldebaran JW   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  Res  Ch Basqbell High Hopes   Mrs M Townsend
  VHC  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   Mrs N Richardson
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered.
  1st  Alpine Snow Maiden   Mrs J Leonard
  2nd  Flocktons Lucia of Kimbailey   Mr R Hewitt
  3rd  Landhigh County   Mr & Mrs D Nelson
  Res  Zalute Zalamanca   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
   Junior Bitch 14 Entered.
  1st  Kington Lady Edana JW   Mr & Mrs R Burn
  2nd  Laudley Tamara   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Dordavian Pyrsonality   Mrs M Page
  Res  Landhigh County   Mr & Mrs D Nelson
  VHC  Cornash Candide   Mrs A Mascall
   Special Yearling Bitch 12 Entered.
  1st  Kington Lady Edana JW   Mr & Mrs R Burn
  2nd  Shiresoak Silver Lady   Mr & Mrs G Finney
  3rd  Dordavian Pyrsonality   Mrs M Page
  Res  Kington Lady Edana JW   Mr & Mrs R Burn
  VHC  Flocktons Invincible Lady   Mr & Mrs R Rogers
   Postgraduate Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Nauvoo Iolanthe   Mr J Mutton
  2nd  Kington Lady Edana JW   Mr & Mrs R Burn
  3rd  Shiresoak Silver Lady   Mr & Mrs G Finney
  Res  Laudley Melisande of Albernora   Mrs B Lord
  VHC  Awton Premier Dolly Varden JW   Mr & Mrs D Garner
   Limit Bitch 8 Entered.
  1st  Zalute Zoewena JW   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Meredydd Cwmwl Y Bore   Mr & Mrs R Green
  3rd  Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Lisblanc In Fashion   Mrs S Ball
  VHC  Kandiar De Marglad's Girl   Mrs M Taylor
   Open Bitch 15 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Minerva   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Ch Basqbell Sallyanne   Mrs M Townsend
  3rd  Ch Irlcadian Intaglio JW   Mr B Hewart
  Res  Lisblanc Happy Go Lucky   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Ch Pyrillon Acamar   Mr & Mrs C Bowker
  HC  Tudwick Prima Donna   Mrs G De Pledge
  C  Lambswick of Shebran   Mr & Mrs J Davies & Mr S Clark
 
    Dog CC    Ch Shirlawn Simba of Shiresoak   
    Reserve Dog CC    Dordavian Mardonius   
    Bitch CC    Zalute Zoewena JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Dordavian Minerva   
    Best Of Breed    Zalute Zoewena JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:36
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain