Manchester (Championship Show)
  Judge : Owen Grindey
  Date : Sunday, 21 March 1982
 
 
   Puppy Dog 6 Entered.
  1st  Rosemere Goliath   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Galoubets Renegade Apache   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
  3rd  Pendigo Partisan   Mr & Mrs R Mullis
  Res  Beaucount Dare Devil   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
   Junior Dog 9 Entered.
  1st  Rosemere Goliath   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  3rd  Norlis Nearmagic   Mrs M Lister
  Res  Rosemere Fabian of Fosthall   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Maiden Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Rosemere Goliath   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Norlis Nearmagic   Mrs M Lister
  3rd  Norlis Newsmaker of Roysia   Mr & Mrs T Holgate
  Res  Galoubets Renegade Apache   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
   Novice Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Rosemere Goliath   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Norlis Nearmagic   Mrs M Lister
  3rd  Beaucount Colonel Bogie   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  Res  Rosemere Fabian of Fosthall   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Postgraduate Dog 17 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Miltiades   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Glenmiller Solomon   Miss M Bryce
  3rd  Norlis Prince Brumus   Mr & Mrs N Lister
  Res  Irlcadian Isis   Mr B Hewart
   Limit Dog 13 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Miltiades   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Lisblanc Denzell   Mr & Mrs D Maricic
  3rd  Flocktons Shepherd Boy of Kimbailey JW   Mrs J Hewitt
  Res  Glenmiller Solomon   Miss M Bryce
   Open Dog 9 Entered.
  1st  Ch Basqbell High Hopes   Mrs M Townsend
  2nd  Jonandroy Silver Dollar JW   Mr & Mrs J Richards
  3rd  Flocktons Shepherd Boy of Kimbailey JW   Mrs J Hewitt
  Res  Dordavian Eurypides   Mr & Mrs J Henry
   Puppy Bitch 10 Entered.
  1st  Flocktons Lucinda   Mr & Mrs M Fielden
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursula   Mrs G de Pledge
  3rd  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  Res  Tudwick Urma Kerdova   Mr S Hand
   Junior Bitch 12 Entered.
  1st  Rosemere Francesca   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Flocktons Lucinda   Mr & Mrs M Fielden
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ursula   Mrs G de Pledge
  Res  The Lisblanc Fanfare   Mrs S Breeze
   Maiden Bitch 12 Entered.
  1st  Dorlinstone Gallia   Miss R Williams
  2nd  Rosemere Francesca   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  3rd  Jonandroy Sca Fell   Mr & Mrs G Green
  Res  Pyrhaven Ursula   Mrs G de Pledge
   Novice Bitch 13 Entered.
  1st  Dorlinstone Gallia   Miss R Williams
  2nd  Rosemere Francesca   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  3rd  Norlis Natasha   Mrs M Lister
  Res  Flocktons Lucinda   Mr & Mrs M Fielden
   Postgraduate Bitch 18 Entered.
  1st  Basqbell Georgie Girl   Mrs M Townsend
  2nd  Lisblanc Lorelei   Miss M Bryce
  3rd  Kington Lady Edana JW   Mr & Mrs R Burn
  Res  Tangstan Tremendous   Mrs T Green
   Limit Bitch 13 Entered.
  1st  Basqbell Georgie Girl   Mrs M Townsend
  2nd  Dordavian Minerva   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Kington Athena   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  Res  Lisblanc Lorelei   Miss M Bryce
   Open Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Zalute Zoewena JW   Mrs M Dunk
  2nd  Dordavian Minerva   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Ch Basqbell Sallyanne   Mrs M Townsend
  Res  Lundsdale Jubilee Jane   Mr & Mrs C Sercombe
 
    Dog CC    Ch Basqbell High Hopes   
    Reserve Dog CC    Rosemere Goliath   
    Bitch CC    Zalute Zoewena JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Basqbell Georgie Girl   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Basqbell High Hopes   
    Group 1    Ch Basqbell High Hopes   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:36
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain