SE PMDC (Open Show)
  Judge : Mick Fielden
  Date : Sunday, 04 April 1982
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch 2 Entered.
  1st  Pennco Pendonier of Venland   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  2nd  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered.
  1st  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
  2nd  Pennco Pendonier of Venland   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
   Junior Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Dordavian Quartermaster   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
  Res  Pennco Pendonier of Venland   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  VHC  Flocktons Square   Mr I & Mrs D Duffell
   Maiden Dog 5 Entered.
  1st  Cookala Marauder   Mr & Mrs L Cook
  2nd  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  3rd  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
  Res  Galoubets Renegade Apache   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
  VHC  Karldorian Apapa   Mrs B Saunders
   Novice Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Southernhay Bobby of Micjac   Mr & Mrs M Beagley
  2nd  Cookala Marauder   Mr & Mrs L Cook
  3rd  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  Res  Dordavian Quartermaster   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  VHC  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
   Under Graduate Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
  3rd  Southernhay Bobby of Micjac   Mr & Mrs M Beagley
  Res  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  VHC  Dordavian Quartermaster   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
   Postgraduate Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
  2nd  Leavalley Artful Dodger   Mr & Mrs A Stevens
  3rd  Lisblanc Zachary Lad   Mr & Mrs R Weetch
  Res  Briannor Adelphi   Mrs J Dowdell
  VHC  Harbourview Albert   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
   Limit Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
  2nd  Tangstan Tsar JW   Mrs T Green
  3rd  Briarghyll Paladin   Mr & Mrs A Harwood
  Res  Lisblanc Hugo of Nauvoo   Mrs M Bull
  VHC  Pennco Peregrin   Mr T Duffield
   Open Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   Mrs J Hammond
  2nd  Wiltonia Shoshenq JW   Mr & Mrs A Kitching
  3rd  Dordavian Miltiades   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   Mrs B Wood
  VHC  Abarrow Chiggley Charlie   Mr & Mrs I Slade
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Galoubets Goldikka   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
   Junior Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Pyrsonality   Mrs M Page
  2nd  Briannor Abba   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  3rd  Galoubets Goldikka   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
  Res  Silver Blue   Mrs S Boorman
   Maiden Bitch 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pennco Pandora   Mr T Duffield
  2nd  Briannor Abba   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  3rd  Silver Blue   Mrs S Boorman
   Novice Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Wiltonia Daisy Duke   Mdm Burgess & Catt
  2nd  Dorlinstone Hera   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  3rd  Flocktons Megabyte   Mrs D Bainbridge
  Res  Pennco Pandora   Mr T Duffield
  VHC  Briannor Abba   Mr & Mrs C Hill
   Under Graduate Bitch 8 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Pyrsonality   Mrs M Page
  2nd  Leavalley Great Expectations   Mr & Mrs A Stevens
  3rd  Zalute Cherry Brandy   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
  Res  Valcarlos Vogie   Mr & Mrs E Clayton-Hoar
  VHC  Dorlinstone Hera   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
   Postgraduate Bitch 10 Entered.
  1st  Meredydd Seren Y Nos of Pennco   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  2nd  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  3rd  Awton Premier Dolly Varden JW   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  Res  Dordavian Pyrsonality   Mrs M Page
  VHC  Tangstan Tremendous   Mrs T Green
   Limit Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Buckland Parnia   Mr & Mrs M Beagley
  2nd  Meredydd Seren Y Nos of Pennco   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  3rd  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  Res  Awton Premier Dolly Varden JW   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  VHC  Fontenay Rowena   Mrs S Pawson
   Open Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Buckland Parnia   Mr & Mrs M Beagley
  2nd  Dordavian Minerva   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Meredydd Seren Y Nos of Pennco   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  Res  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   Mr D Garner
  VHC  Ch Birvale Holly   Mrs J Hammond
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Napoleon Of Briarghyll   Mr & Mrs M Fielden
  2nd  Wiltonia Shoshenq JW   Mr & Mrs A Kitching
  3rd  Vectis Valerian   Mrs O Mason
  Res  Ch Birvale Holly   Mrs J Hammond
  VHC  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   Mr D Garner
 
    Best Dog    Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   
    Best Bitch    Buckland Parnia   
    Best In Show    Buckland Parnia   
    Best Opposite Sex    Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   
    Best Puppy In Show    Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:36
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain