WELKS (Championship Show)
  Judge : Ann Davis
  Date : Sunday, 02 May 1982
 
 
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Brynhafod Leo of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  2nd  Duke Of Penmanor   Mr T Donnelly & Miss V Lyall
  3rd  Pennco Pendonier of Venland   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
   Junior Dog 11 Entered.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Brynhafod Leo of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  3rd  Dordavian Quartermaster   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Nauvoo Knight   Mr P Bull
   Novice Dog 11 Entered.
  1st  Brynhafod Leo of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  2nd  Dordavian Quartermaster   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  Res  Nauvoo Knight   Mr P Bull
   Graduate Dog 9 Entered.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  3rd  Briannor Adelphi   Mrs J Dowdell
  Res  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
   Postgraduate Dog 12 Entered.
  1st  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  2nd  Cookala Marauder   Mr & Mrs L Cook
  3rd  Glenmiller Solomon   Miss M Bryce
  Res  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
   Limit Dog 9 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Miltiades   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Laudley Lucky Tarot   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Jonandroy Solo JW   Mr & Mrs F Twiss
  Res  Cornilium Brew   Mr J Brewer
   Open Dog 9 Entered.
  1st  Ch Briannor Andante   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Kington Adonis   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  3rd  Snowmane Celeborn   Mrs S Breeze
  Res  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   Mrs N Richardson
   Puppy Bitch 11 Entered.
  1st  Brynhafod Sagittarius of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  2nd  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ursula   Mrs G de Pledge
  Res  Flocktons Lucia of Kimbailey   Mr R Hewitt
   Junior Bitch 14 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  2nd  Laudley Tamara   Mrs B Lord
  3rd  Brynhafod Sagittarius of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  Res  Narrebar De Winter Blackfoot of Edanoak   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
   Novice Bitch 14 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  2nd  Brynhafod Sagittarius of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ursula   Mrs G de Pledge
  Res  Dorlinstone Hera   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
   Graduate Bitch 16 Entered.
  1st  Cornash Chantelle   Mr M Twiss
  2nd  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  3rd  Dorlinstone Izozi   Mr K Street
  Res  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
   Postgraduate Bitch 13 Entered.
  1st  Cornash Chantelle   Mr M Twiss
  2nd  Dorlinstone Izozi   Mr K Street
  3rd  Lisblanc Thea of Clanmarret   Mr T Holgate
  Res  Tangstan Tremendous   Mrs T Green
   Limit Bitch 6 Entered.
  1st  Withheld    
  2nd  Withheld    
  3rd  Withheld    
  Res  Meredydd Seren Olau Y Nos   Mrs E Meredith
  VHC  Meredydd Seren Y Nos of Pennco   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
   Open Bitch 11 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Minerva   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  2nd  Zalute Zoewena JW   Mrs M Dunk
  3rd  Ch Basqbell Sallyanne   Mrs M Townsend
  Res  Ch Briannor Amourette   Mrs A Smith
 
    Dog CC    Dordavian Miltiades   
    Reserve Dog CC    Awton Premier Super Trooper   
    Bitch CC    Dordavian Minerva   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Zalute Zoewena JW   
    Best Of Breed    Dordavian Miltiades   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:36
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain