Bath (Championship Show)
  Judge : Joan Lloyd-King
  Date : Saturday, 29 May 1982
 
 
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
  2nd  Pennco Pendonier of Venland   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  3rd  Tudwick Unchallenged   Mrs M Harding
   Junior Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Norlis Nearmagic   Mrs M Lister
  3rd  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
  Res  Ampyr's Paddington Bear   Mr & Mrs M Gilmore
  VHC  Pennco Pendonier of Venland   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
   Novice Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Lord Montague of Stowey   Mr R Bendall
  2nd  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  3rd  Shiresoak Prince Regent   Mrs J Shepherd
  Res  Valcarlos Water Nixy   Mrs E Wren
  VHC  Norlis Nearmagic   Mrs M Lister
   Postgraduate Dog 19 Entered.
  1st  Lord Montague of Stowey   Mr R Bendall
  2nd  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  3rd  Wiltonia Huggi Bear of Sturtmoor   Mrs M Dovey
  Res  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  VHC  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
   Limit Dog 19 Entered.
  1st  Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   Mrs J Hammond
  2nd  Montanes Chaos   Miss J Hamilton-Jackson
  3rd  Jonandroy Solo JW   Mr & Mrs F Twiss
  Res  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   Mrs B Wood
  VHC  Nauvoo Invincible JW   Mr & Mrs R Rogers
   Open Dog 14 Entered.
  1st  Wiltonia Khazraji JW   Mdm Burgess & Catt
  2nd  Ch Basqbell High Hopes   Mrs M Townsend
  3rd  Kington Adonis   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  Res  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   Mrs N Richardson
  VHC  Lundsdale Jubilee Prince   Mr & Mrs C Sercombe
   Puppy Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  2nd  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ursula   Mrs G de Pledge
  Res  Sparkatron Bonny of Denavonour   Mr & Mrs G Nourish
   Junior Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  2nd  Pennco Penzara   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  3rd  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
  Res  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
  VHC  Pyrhaven Ursula   Mrs G de Pledge
   Novice Bitch 11 Entered.
  1st  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
  2nd  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ursula   Mrs G de Pledge
  Res  Buckland Rococo   Mr & Mrs D Paulley
  VHC  Dorlinstone Hera   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
   Postgraduate Bitch 16 Entered.
  1st  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  2nd  Dorlinstone Izozi   Mr K Street
  3rd  Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar   Mrs G Jory
  Res  Buckland Parnia   Mr & Mrs M Beagley
  VHC  Lawndown Chantichel   Miss S Bate
   Limit Bitch 17 Entered.
  1st  Meredydd Seren Olau Y Nos   Mrs E Meredith
  2nd  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  3rd  Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
  Res  Laudley Dellara   Mrs B Lord
  VHC  Dorlinstone Izozi   Mr K Street
   Open Bitch 14 Entered.
  1st  Ch Basqbell Sallyanne   Mrs M Townsend
  2nd  Dordavian Melusina of Castlenovary   Mr & Mrs P Spier & Mrs B Spier
  3rd  Ch Irlcadian Intaglio JW   Mr B Hewart
  Res  Ch Dordavian Minerva   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  VHC  Lundsdale Jubilee Jane   Mr & Mrs C Sercombe
 
    Dog CC    Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Lord Montague of Stowey   
    Bitch CC    Ch Basqbell Sallyanne   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Dordavian Melusina of Castlenovary   
    Best Of Breed    Venkersh Highland Warlord of Burvaler JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:36
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain