NE PMDC (Open Show)
  Judge : Hilda Carlin
  Date : Saturday, 26 June 1982
 
 
   Puppy Dog 2 Entered.
  1st  Beaucount Dare Devil   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
   Junior Dog 5 Entered.
  1st  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  2nd  Beaucount Colonel Bogie   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
   Novice Dog 5 Entered.
  1st  Irlcadian Indigo   Yates
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Rudolph Bruin Of Paddington   Mr M Flounders
   Tyro Dog 5 Entered.
  1st  Irlcadian Indigo   Yates
  2nd  Beaucount Colonel Bogie   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  3rd  Tudwick The Valentino   Mr & Mrs G Green
   Postgraduate Dog 7 Entered.
  1st  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  2nd  Irlcadian Isis   Mr B Hewart
  3rd  Littondale Agapanthos   Mr & Mrs D Locke
   Mid-Limit Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  2nd  Nauvoo Invincible JW   Mr & Mrs R Rogers
  3rd  Littondale Agapanthos   Mr & Mrs D Locke
   Limit Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  2nd  Nauvoo Invincible JW   Mr & Mrs R Rogers
  3rd  Dupre Nijinski   Mrs J Wilkinson
   Open Dog 5 Entered.
  1st  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   Mrs N Richardson
  2nd  Ch Beau Geste of Dupre   Mrs J Leonard
  3rd  Dupre Don Quixote   Mr G Julian
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered.
  1st  Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   Mr & Mrs K Sayer
  2nd  Brynhafod Super Nova   Melling
  3rd  Jonandroy Rosalie   Clarke
   Junior Bitch 4 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Urma Kerdova   Mr S Hand
  2nd  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  3rd  Jonandroy Rosalie   Clarke
   Maiden Bitch 6 Entered.
  1st  Jonandroy Everest   Mr & Mrs Platt
  2nd  Cornash Colette   Mr S Redgate
  3rd  Brynhafod Super Nova   Melling
   Novice Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Zalute Zueky of Penpriory   Mr & Mrs N Melling
  3rd  Jonandroy Everest   Mr & Mrs Platt
   Tyro Bitch 6 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Zalute Zueky of Penpriory   Mr & Mrs N Melling
  3rd  Tudwick Urma Kerdova   Mr S Hand
   Postgraduate Bitch 8 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Zalute Zueky of Penpriory   Mr & Mrs N Melling
  3rd  Briannor Aria of Mijenel   Mr & Mrs M Wainwright
   Mid-Limit Bitch 5 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Briannor Aria of Mijenel   Mr & Mrs M Wainwright
  3rd  Dorlinstone Gallia   Miss R Williams
   Limit Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Dorlinstone Gallia   Miss R Williams
   Open Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Zilken Bonnie Lady Lonely   Mr & Mrs K Sayer
  2nd  Fleur De Lys of Dupre   Mrs J Leonard
  3rd  Ch Irlcadian Intaglio JW   Mr B Hewart
   Open Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Jonandroy Everest   Mr & Mrs Platt
  2nd  Cornash Colette   Mr S Redgate
  3rd  Brynhafod Super Nova   Melling
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 5 Entered.
  1st  Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   Mrs N Richardson
  2nd  Ch Beau Geste of Dupre   Mrs J Leonard
  3rd  Fleur De Lys of Dupre   Mrs J Leonard
 
    Best Dog    Landhigh Climax   
    Reserve Best Dog    Ch Narrebar De Winter Commanche JW   
    Best Bitch    Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   
    Reserve Best Bitch    Zilken Bonnie Lady Lonely   
    Best In Show    Landhigh Climax   
    Best Puppy In Show    Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain