Windsor (Championship Show)
  Judge : John Banbury
  Date : Friday, 02 July 1982
 
 
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Brynhafod Leo of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  3rd  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
   Junior Dog 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Dordavian Quest   Mrs M Pullin
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
  Res  Galoubets Renegade Apache   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
   Maiden Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Pola's Andorra Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P Hadlow
  Res  Galoubets Renegade Apache   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
   Novice Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Polar's Pedrosa   Mr & Mrs P hadlow
  Res  Galoubets Renegade Apache   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
   Postgraduate Dog 12 Entered.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  3rd  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
  Res  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  VHC  Wiltonia Huggi Bear of Sturtmoor   Mrs M Dovey
   Limit Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   Mrs B Wood
  2nd  Flocktons Shepherd Boy of Kimbailey JW   Mrs J Hewitt
  3rd  Dordavian Mardonius   Mrs M Pullin
  Res  Zalute Zanadou   Mrs L Downes & Mr D Livingstone
  VHC  Buckland Snowman   Mr & Mrs J Durrance
   Open Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Flocktons Shepherd Boy of Kimbailey JW   Mrs J Hewitt
  3rd  Wiltonia Khazraji JW   Mdm Burgess & Catt
   Puppy Bitch 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Brynhafod Sagittarius of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  2nd  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  3rd  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
   Junior Bitch 5 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  2nd  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
  3rd  Lisblanc Harmony   Mr & Mrs D Morris
  Res  Galoubets Goldikka   Mr & Mrs P Andrews
   Novice Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Arandora Xangela   Mrs L Ireland
  3rd  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  Res  Flocktons Megabyte   Mrs D Bainbridge
  VHC  Dorlinstone Hera   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
   Postgraduate Bitch 15 Entered.
  1st  Dorlinstone Izozi   Mr K Street
  2nd  Nauvoo Iolanthe   Mr J Mutton
  3rd  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  VHC  Arandora Ysanne   Mrs L Ireland
   Limit Bitch 13 Entered.
  1st  Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Dorlinstone Izozi   Mr K Street
  3rd  Dordavian Dottypixme   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  VHC  Buckland Snow Queen   Mr & Mrs J Durrance
   Open Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Ch Briannor Amourette   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   Mr D Garner
  3rd  Ch Dordavian Minerva   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  Res  Zalute Zoewena JW   Mrs M Dunk
  VHC  Arandora Odessa   Mrs L Ireland
 
    Dog CC    Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Awton Premier Super Trooper   
    Bitch CC    Ch Briannor Amourette   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Shanlimore Aderlina JW   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain