East of England (Championship Show)
  Judge : Sue Garner
  Date : Thursday, 22 July 1982
 
 
   Puppy Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Brynhafod Leo of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  3rd  Church Hills at Gillval   G Divall
   Junior Dog 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Brynhafod Leo of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  3rd  Dordavian Quest   Mrs M Pullin
  Res  Rosemere Fabian of Fosthall   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Brynhafod Leo of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  3rd  Rosemere Fabian of Fosthall   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Postgraduate Dog 9 Entered.
  1st  Lingstoc Romantic Knight of Lundsdale   Mr C Sercombe
  2nd  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  3rd  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
  Res  Norlis Nearmagic   Mrs M Lister
  VHC  Lisblanc Naughton   Mrs G Pollard
   Limit Dog 12 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Mardonius   Mrs M Pullin
  2nd  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   Mrs B Wood
  3rd  Lingstoc Romantic Knight of Lundsdale   Mr C Sercombe
  Res  Norlis Prince Brumus   Mr & Mrs N Lister
  VHC  Jonandroy Solo JW   Mr & Mrs F Twiss
   Open Dog 6 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Snowmane Celeborn   Mrs S Breeze
  2nd  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   Mrs B Wood
  3rd  Ch Briannor Andante   Mrs A Smith
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Withheld    
  2nd  Brynhafod Sagittarius of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  2nd  Flocktons Lucia of Kimbailey   Mr R Hewitt
  3rd  Brynhafod Sagittarius of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  Res  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  VHC  Rosemere Felicity   Mrs L Bryan
   Novice Bitch 8 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  2nd  Brynhafod Sagittarius of Lambswick   Mr & Mrs S Clark
  3rd  Briannor Abba   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  Res  Pyregreen Iamia   Mrs P Allen
  VHC  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
   Postgraduate Bitch 12 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  2nd  Nauvoo Iolanthe   Mr J Mutton
  3rd  Cornash Chantelle   Mr M Twiss
  Res  Kington Lady Edana JW   Mr & Mrs R Burn
  VHC  Tangstan Tremendous   Mrs T Green
   Limit Bitch 10 Entered.
  1st  Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  3rd  Kandiar De Marglad's Girl   Mrs M Taylor
  Res  Cornash Chantelle   Mr M Twiss
  VHC  Tangstan Trueblue   Mrs T Green
   Open Bitch 7 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Lambswick of Shebran   Mr & Mrs J Davies & Mr S Clark
  2nd  Kandiar De Marglad's Girl   Mrs M Taylor
  3rd  Tangstan Tasanty   Mr & Mrs S Green
 
    Dog CC    Snowmane Celeborn   
    Reserve Dog CC    Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   
    Bitch CC    Shanlimore Aderlina JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Lambswick of Shebran   
    Best Of Breed    Shanlimore Aderlina JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain