Leeds (Championship Show)
  Judge : Joan Forster
  Date : Saturday, 24 July 1982
 
 
   Puppy Dog 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  3rd  Church Hills at Gillval   G Divall
   Junior Dog 6 Entered.
  1st  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Rudolph Bruin Of Paddington   Mr M Flounders
  Res  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
   Novice Dog 6 Entered.
  1st  Beaucount Colonel Bogie   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Rudolph Bruin Of Paddington   Mr M Flounders
  Res  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
   Graduate Dog 6 Entered.
  1st  Littondale Agapanthos   Mr & Mrs D Locke
  2nd  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
  3rd  Beaucount Colonel Bogie   Mr & Mrs M Wignell
  Res  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
   Postgraduate Dog 5 Entered.
  1st  Littondale Agapanthos   Mr & Mrs D Locke
  2nd  Nauvoo Invincible JW   Mr & Mrs R Rogers
  3rd  Dupre Don Quixote   Mr G Julian
  Res  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
   Limit Dog 8 Entered.
  1st  Jonandroy Solo JW   Mr & Mrs F Twiss
  2nd  Dupre Nijinski   Mrs J Wilkinson
  3rd  Irlcadian Imperial of Betlamfell JW   Mr D Battersby
  Res  Lisblanc Denzell   Mr & Mrs D Maricic
   Open Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Briannor Andante   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Shirlawn Captain Kidmenot   Mrs S Hickling
   Puppy Bitch 4 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Zilken Gorgeous Gussie   Mr & Mrs K Sayer
   Junior Bitch 6 Entered.
  1st  Robay Anastasia   Mr A Burt
  2nd  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  3rd  Landhigh County   Mr & Mrs D Nelson
  Res  Tudwick Urma Kerdova   Mr S Hand
   Novice Bitch 6 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  2nd  Robay Anastasia   Mr A Burt
  3rd  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  Res  Tudwick Urma Kerdova   Mr S Hand
   Graduate Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  2nd  Cornash Chantelle   Mr M Twiss
  3rd  Frionariz Moon Beam JW   Hudson
  Res  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
   Postgraduate Bitch 10 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  2nd  Cornash Chantelle   Mr M Twiss
  3rd  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  Res  Lisblanc Thea of Clanmarret   Mr T Holgate
   Limit Bitch 10 Entered.
  1st  Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Cornash Chantelle   Mr M Twiss
  3rd  Flocktons Angelina Charmaine   Mr & Mrs D Lock
  Res  Braegaul Correen   Miss E Blackett
   Open Bitch 4 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Braegaul Correen   Miss E Blackett
 
    Dog CC    Jonandroy Solo JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Ch Briannor Andante   
    Bitch CC    Shanlimore Aderlina JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   
    Best Of Breed    Jonandroy Solo JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain