PMDC of GB (Championship Show)
  Judge : Jean Hammond
  Date : Sunday, 25 July 1982
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Tudwick Unchallenged   Mrs M Harding
  3rd  Moncal Pegasus   Mrs M Adie
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Tudwick Unchallenged   Mrs M Harding
   Junior Dog 5 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  2nd  Flocktons Square   Mr I & Mrs D Duffell
  3rd  Landhigh Climax   Mr & Mrs A Somerville
   Maiden Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Rydaholme Romulus   Mr G Burke
  2nd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  3rd  Rydaholme Stella Artois   Mrs Wicks
  Res  Lisblanc Yorkist   Mr D Ramshaw
   Novice Dog 11 Entered.
  1st  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  2nd  Laudley Mithridates   Mrs L Lewis
  3rd  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
  Res  Karldorian Owendo   Mr & Mrs R Hellyer
  VHC  Shiresoak Prince Regent   Mrs J Shepherd
   Under Graduate Dog 15 Entered.
  1st  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
  2nd  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  3rd  Laudley Mithridates   Mrs L Lewis
  Res  Southernhay Bobby of Micjac   Mr & Mrs M Beagley
  VHC  Pyrhaven Ursa Major   Mrs G De Pledge
   Graduate Dog 10 Entered.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  3rd  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
  Res  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  VHC  Southernhay Bobby of Micjac   Mr & Mrs M Beagley
   Postgraduate Dog 14 Entered.
  1st  Lingstoc Romantic Knight of Lundsdale   Mr C Sercombe
  2nd  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  3rd  Irlcadian Isis   Mr B Hewart
  Res  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  VHC  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
   Limit Dog 14 Entered.
  1st  Flocktons Shepherd Boy of Kimbailey JW   Mrs J Hewitt
  2nd  Meredydd Lludd JW   Mrs A Vickerman & Mrs E Meredith
  3rd  Buckland Snowman   Mr & Mrs J Durrance
  Res  Nauvoo Invincible JW   Mr & Mrs R Rogers
  VHC  Navarrenx The Star   Mrs M Newport
   Open Dog 11 Entered.
  1st  Ch Buckland Snow Monarch JW   Mrs J Lloyd-King
  2nd  Briarghyll Paladin   Mr & Mrs A Harwood
  3rd  Flocktons Sebastian   Mrs J Wiggs
  Res  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   Mrs A Smith
  VHC  Lundsdale Jubilee Prince   Mr & Mrs C Sercombe
   Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Jansims Aimee Amerylis   Mrs G Burke
   Puppy Bitch 5 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  2nd  Jansims Aimee Amerylis   Mrs G Burke
   Junior Bitch 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Flocktons Lucia of Kimbailey   Mr R Hewitt
  2nd  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  3rd  Lisblanc Harmony   Mr & Mrs D Morris
  Res  Rosemere Felicity   Mrs L Bryan
   Maiden Bitch 7 Entered.
  1st  Arandora Xangela   Mrs L Ireland
  2nd  Tudwick Trixy   Mr D E Ramshaw
  3rd  Briannor Abba   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  Res  Lisblanc Harmony   Mr & Mrs D Morris
  VHC  Rosemere Felicity   Mrs L Bryan
   Novice Bitch 13 Entered.
  1st  Pennco Penzara   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  2nd  Buckland Rococo   Mr & Mrs D Paulley
  3rd  Arandora Xangela   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Coyleen Madam Sacha of Dailnamine   Mr E Millar
  VHC  Tudwick Trixy   Mr D E Ramshaw
   Under Graduate Bitch 11 Entered.
  1st  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  2nd  Pennco Penzara   Mr P Stannard & Mrs N Norster
  3rd  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
  Res  Buckland Rococo   Mr & Mrs D Paulley
  VHC  Dorlinstone Hera   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
   Graduate Bitch 9 Entered.
  1st  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  2nd  Dordavian Quean   Mrs Y Atherfold
  3rd  Arandora Ysanne   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Laudley Tamara   Mrs B Lord
  VHC  Narrebar De Winter Blackfoot of Edanoak   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
   Postgraduate Bitch 11 Entered.
  1st  Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  2nd  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  3rd  Dorlinstone Izozi   Mr K Street
  Res  Nauvoo Iolanthe   Mr J Mutton
  VHC  Flocktons Invincible Lady   Mr & Mrs R Rogers
   Limit Bitch 12 Entered.
  1st  Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  3rd  Meredydd Seren Olau Y Nos   Mrs E Meredith
  Res  Dorlinstone Izozi   Mr K Street
  VHC  Buckland Parnia   Mr & Mrs M Beagley
   Open Bitch 12 Entered.
  1st  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   Mr D Garner
  2nd  Lambswick of Shebran   Mr & Mrs J Davies & Mr S Clark
  3rd  Tudwick Silva Dollar at Belindawn   Mrs G de Pledge
  Res  Buckland Snow Queen   Mr & Mrs J Durrance
  VHC  Arandora Odessa   Mrs L Ireland
   Veteran Dog/Bitch 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   Mr D Garner
  2nd  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   Mrs A Smith
  3rd  Arandora Fidelia   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Dorlinstone Tia Maria   Mr K Street
 
    Dog CC    Ch Buckland Snow Monarch JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Lingstoc Romantic Knight of Lundsdale   
    Bitch CC    Shanlimore Aderlina JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Tredower Trevise   
    Best In Show    Shanlimore Aderlina JW   
    Reserve Best In Show    Unknown   
    Best Puppy In Show    Unknown   
    Best Veteran In Show    Unknown   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain