City Of Birmingham (Championship Show)
  Judge : Ferelith Hamilton
  Date : Saturday, 04 September 1982
 
 
   Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Dordavian Remus   Dr D & Mr I Spencer-Brown
   Puppy Dog 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Dordavian Remus   Dr D & Mr I Spencer-Brown
   Junior Dog 6 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  3rd  Pendigo Partisan   Mr & Mrs R Mullis
  Res  Rosemere Fabian of Fosthall   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Special Yearling Dog 6 Entered. 4 Absent.
  1st  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Rosemere Fabian of Fosthall   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Maiden Dog 4 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Pyregreen Jester   Mrs S Garratt
  2nd  Dordavian Remus   Dr D & Mr I Spencer-Brown
   Novice Dog 3 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  2nd  Rosemere Fabian of Fosthall   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Under Graduate Dog 7 Entered. 3 Absent.
  1st  Shiresoak Prince Regent   Mrs J Shepherd
  2nd  Valcarlos Water Nixy   Mrs E Wren
  3rd  Buckland Rameses   Mrs D Greaves
  Res  Rosemere Fabian of Fosthall   Mr & Mrs G Foster
   Postgraduate Dog 13 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Marquis Of Shiresoak   Mrs P Bayliss
  2nd  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
  3rd  Dorlinstone Inachus   Mrs J Brooke & Mr K Street
  Res  Shiresoak Prince Regent   Mrs J Shepherd
  VHC  Wiltonia Huggi Bear of Sturtmoor   Mrs M Dovey
   Minor-Limit Dog 9 Entered. 2 Absent.
  1st  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  2nd  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
  3rd  Lisblanc Denzell   Mr & Mrs D Maricic
  Res  Wiltonia Huggi Bear of Sturtmoor   Mrs M Dovey
  VHC  Ampyr's Watts His Name   Mr & Mrs M Gilmore
   Limit Dog 13 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Jonandroy Solo JW   Mr & Mrs F Twiss
  2nd  Dordavian Miltiades   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Awton Premier Super Trooper   Mr & Mrs D Garner
  Res  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   Mrs B Wood
  VHC  Amonite Beau Nidol   Mrs J Crampton
   Open Dog 10 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   Mrs A Smith
  2nd  Dordavian Miltiades   Mr & Mrs I Spencer-Brown
  3rd  Kington Adonis   Mr & Mrs K Savage
  Res  Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa   Mrs B Wood
  VHC  Lisblanc Ben Hur JW   Mrs M Townsend
   Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Rosemere Hippolyta of Beaucount   Mr & Mrs Calladine
  2nd  Fanroy Lena   Mr & Mrs R Forster
   Puppy Bitch 2 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kington Fantasia   Mr & Mrs J Parker
  2nd  Rosemere Hippolyta of Beaucount   Mr & Mrs Calladine
   Junior Bitch 8 Entered.
  1st  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  2nd  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  3rd  Rosemere Felicity   Mrs L Bryan
  Res  Kington Fantasia   Mr & Mrs J Parker
  VHC  Pendigo Pirouette   Mr & Mrs R Mullis
   Special Yearling Bitch 13 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Brynhafod Mitzi   Mr & Mrs Shepherd
  2nd  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
  3rd  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  Res  Briannor Abba   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  VHC  Rosemere Felicity   Mrs L Bryan
   Maiden Bitch 4 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Briannor Abba   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  2nd  Rosemere Felicity   Mrs L Bryan
  3rd  Arandora Xangela   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Rosemere Hippolyta of Beaucount   Mr & Mrs Calladine
   Novice Bitch 7 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  2nd  Briannor Abba   Mr & Mrs C Hill
  3rd  Arandora Xangela   Mrs L Ireland
  Res  Rosemere Hippolyta of Beaucount   Mr & Mrs Calladine
  VHC  Meredydd Mirir Haf of Glenmaes   Mr J Smith
   Under Graduate Bitch 8 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Dordavian Quickstep   Mr & Mrs E Whittaker
  2nd  Arandora Ysanne   Mrs L Ireland
  3rd  Flocktons Mountain Pearl   Mr & Mrs G Bennett
  Res  Buckland Rococo   Mr & Mrs D Paulley
  VHC  Dorlinstone Hera   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
   Postgraduate Bitch 13 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Laudley Dellara   Mrs B Lord
  2nd  Kington Lady Edana JW   Mr & Mrs R Burn
  3rd  Valcarlos Vogie   Mr & Mrs E Clayton-Hoar
  Res  Arandora Ysanne   Mrs L Ireland
  VHC  Marglad's Gipsy Penny Jane   Mrs M Taylor
   Minor-Limit Bitch 10 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Kington Lady Edana JW   Mr & Mrs R Burn
  2nd  Dorlinstone Gallia   Miss R Williams
  3rd  Inloc Image   Mrs P Mullis
  Res  Arandora Ysanne   Mrs L Ireland
  VHC  Shiresoak Gemma of Pyrchien   Miss S Greenfield
   Limit Bitch 13 Entered. 0 Absent.
  1st  Shanlimore Aderlina JW   Mrs C Edwards
  2nd  Pyrzelah Capri of Franmar   Mrs G Jory
  3rd  Kandiar De Marglad's Girl   Mrs M Taylor
  Res  Basqbell Georgie Girl   Mrs M Townsend
  VHC  Dorlinstone Izozi   Mr K Street
   Open Bitch 11 Entered. 1 Absent.
  1st  Ch Saanfolk Azillah of Rosemere JW   Mr & Mrs E Carlin
  2nd  Ch Tredower Trevise   Mr & Mrs A Lewis
  3rd  Ch Awton Premier E'dition   Mr D Garner
  Res  Ch Lundsdale Jubilee Jane   Mr & Mrs C Sercombe
  VHC  Lysidas Perdita of Fanroy   Mr & Mrs R Forster
 
    Dog CC    Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   
    Reserve Dog CC    Marquis Of Shiresoak   
    Bitch CC    Shanlimore Aderlina JW   
    Reserve Bitch CC    Ch Saanfolk Azillah of Rosemere JW   
    Best Of Breed    Ch Briannor Amarillo JW   

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:01:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain